2-STAR·Kuala Lumpur

OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel

79 Jalan Bukit Bintang,, Kuala Lumpur, 55100, Malaysia

OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel — photo 1
OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel — photo 2
OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel — photo 3
OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel — photo 4
OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel — photo 5
OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel — photo 6
OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel — photo 7
OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel

79 Jalan Bukit Bintang,, Kuala Lumpur, 55100, Malaysia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel, or browse everything in Kuala Lumpur. Search rates in Kuala Lumpur

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
6Reported by the property

Facilities

6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk2
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access1
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Housekeeping on request
More facilities1
  • Smoke-free property

What is near OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Berjaya Times Square

Location : With a stay at Bitz Hotel in Kuala Lumpur (Bukit Bintang), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Jalan Alor and 7 minutes by foot from Berjaya Times Square. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Pavilion Kuala Lumpur and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from KLCC Park.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 40 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided on request.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Kuala Lumpur Forest Eco Park
  • KLCC Park
  • Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre
  • Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Berjaya Times Square
  • Low Yat Plaza
  • Sungei Wang Plaza
  • Bukit Bintang Plaza
  • Jalan Alor
  • Changkat Bukit Bintang
  • Kottu Malai Pillayar Temple
  • The Exchange TRX
  • Lot 10 Shopping Centre
  • Fahrenheit 88 Shopping Mall
  • Starhill Gallery
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Kuala Lumpur

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kuala Lumpur

Getting to Kuala Lumpur

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel?

Changkat Bukit Bintang (50 m), Jalan Alor (170 m), Bukit Bintang Plaza (190 m) and Fahrenheit 88 Shopping Mall (270 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel have?

The property reports 6 facilities, including Elevator, Luggage storage, Free WiFi, Smoke-free property and 24-hour front desk. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO 104 Golden Suit Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.