4-STAR·Kuala Lumpur

188 Private Suites by Subhome

8 Jalan Cendana off Jalan Sultan Ismail,, Kuala Lumpur, 50250, Malaysia

188 Private Suites by Subhome — photo 1
188 Private Suites by Subhome — photo 2
188 Private Suites by Subhome — photo 3
188 Private Suites by Subhome — photo 4
188 Private Suites by Subhome — photo 5
188 Private Suites by Subhome — photo 6
188 Private Suites by Subhome — photo 7
188 Private Suites by Subhome — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

188 Private Suites by Subhome

8 Jalan Cendana off Jalan Sultan Ismail,, Kuala Lumpur, 50250, Malaysia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at 188 Private Suites by Subhome, or browse everything in Kuala Lumpur. Search rates in Kuala Lumpur

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
15Reported by the property

Facilities

15 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Parking & access4
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Free self parking
  • Parking (limited spaces)
Internet & workspace1
  • Business center
Wellness & leisure3
  • Fitness facilities
  • Sauna
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Laundry facilities
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
Families & pets1
  • Playground on site
More facilities3
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tours/ticket assistance

What is near 188 Private Suites by Subhome

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About 188 Private Suites by Subhome

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Petronas Twin Towers

Location : A stay at 188 Private Suites by Subhome places you in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, within a 15-minute walk of Petronas Twin Towers and KLCC Park. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Suria KLCC Shopping Centre and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Pavilion Kuala Lumpur.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 50 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : Enjoy a satisfying meal at Relish serving guests of 188 Private Suites by Subhome.

Renovations : This property is closed from January 6 2026 to December 8 2027 (dates subject to change).

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a smoke detector

Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 9:00 AM - 10:00 PM. The check-in location differs from the property location. Check-in location: [Mercu Summer Suite]. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Maju Junction Mall
  • Masjid India
  • Masjid Jamek Kampung Bahru Mosque
  • Ampang Park
  • SOGO
  • Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah)
  • Suria KLCC Shopping Centre
  • Changkat Bukit Bintang
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur
  • Petronas Philharmonic Hall
  • Petronas Twin Towers
  • Petrosains Science Discovery Centre
  • Chow Kit Night Market
  • Fahrenheit 88 Shopping Mall
  • KL Tower Mini Zoo
  • KLCC Park
  • Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre
  • Kuala Lumpur Forest Eco Park
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Kuala Lumpur Tower

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Kuala Lumpur

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kuala Lumpur

Getting to Kuala Lumpur

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

188 Private Suites by Subhome, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at 188 Private Suites by Subhome?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near 188 Private Suites by Subhome?

Kuala Lumpur Forest Eco Park (380 m), Petronas Twin Towers (650 m), Kuala Lumpur Tower (740 m) and Petrosains Science Discovery Centre (740 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does 188 Private Suites by Subhome have?

The property reports 15 facilities, including Elevator, Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations), Playground on site, Fitness facilities and Airport transportation (surcharge). The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at 188 Private Suites by Subhome cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote 188 Private Suites by Subhome live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.