2-STAR·Kathmandu

Nepal Visitors Resort

Chetanshil Marg, Kathmandu 44600, Nepal

Nepal Visitors Resort — photo 1
Nepal Visitors Resort — photo 2
Nepal Visitors Resort — photo 3
Nepal Visitors Resort — photo 4
Nepal Visitors Resort — photo 5
Nepal Visitors Resort — photo 6
Nepal Visitors Resort — photo 7
Nepal Visitors Resort — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Nepal Visitors Resort

Chetanshil Marg, Kathmandu 44600, Nepal

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Nepal Visitors Resort, or browse everything in Kathmandu. Search rates in Kathmandu

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
10Reported by the property

Facilities

10 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk2
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access2
  • Free self parking
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink2
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
Wellness & leisure1
  • Garden
More facilities2
  • Smoke-free property
  • Airport transportation

What is near Nepal Visitors Resort

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Nepal Visitors Resort

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Durbar Marg

Location : With a stay at Nepal Visitors Resort in Kathmandu, you ll be a 2-minute drive from Durbar Marg and 7 minutes from Pashupatinath Temple. This hotel is 3.7 mi (6 km) from Boudhanath and 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Ballys Casino.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : At Nepal Visitors Resort, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Continental breakfasts are available daily for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Ballys Casino
  • Garden of Dreams
  • Temples of the Elements
  • Durbar Marg
  • Narayanhity Palace Museum
  • Kathesimbhu Stupa
  • Asan Tole
  • Nara Devi Temple
  • Hari Shanker Temple
  • Indra Chowk
  • Taleju Temple
  • Kakeshwar Temple
  • Jagannath Temple
  • Bhagwati Temple
  • Basantapur
  • Tribhuvan Intl. Airport (KTM)
  • Jagan Narayan Temple
  • Tana Deval Temple & Makhan Tole

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Kathmandu

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kathmandu

Getting to Kathmandu

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Nepal Visitors Resort, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nepal Visitors Resort?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Nepal Visitors Resort?

Ballys Casino (540 m), Temples of the Elements (560 m), Garden of Dreams (710 m) and Narayanhity Palace Museum (810 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Nepal Visitors Resort have?

The property reports 10 facilities, including Smoke-free property, 24-hour front desk, Barbecue grill(s), Garden and Breakfast available (surcharge). The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Nepal Visitors Resort cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Nepal Visitors Resort live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.