4-STAR·Bangkok

Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong

111 Ratchadamri Road, Lumphini Pathum Wan, Pathum Wan, Bangkok, 10330, Thailand

Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong — photo 1
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong — photo 2
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong — photo 3
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong — photo 4
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong — photo 5
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong — photo 6
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong — photo 7
Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong

111 Ratchadamri Road, Lumphini Pathum Wan, Pathum Wan, Bangkok, 10330, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access9
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Free self parking
  • Elevator
  • Parking garage
  • Free parking
  • Parking
  • Accessible parking
  • Private parking
Internet & workspace5
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
  • Banquet hall
  • Meeting rooms
  • Free WiFi
  • Business centre
Food & drink6
  • Wine/champagne
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Snack Bar
Wellness & leisure8
  • Library
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour fitness facilities
  • Billiards or pool table
  • Billiards
  • Sun terrace
  • Fitness
  • Fitness centre
Rooms & housekeeping8
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • designated smoking area
  • shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
Families & pets1
  • Indoor play area
Cleaning & safety7
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
More facilities13
  • Happy hour
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Visual aids: Tactile signs
  • Visual aids: Braille
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Emergency cord in bathroom
  • Shopping mall on site
  • Multilingual staff
  • Books
  • Lockers available
  • Airport transportation - pickup (surcharge)
  • Smoke-free property
  • Lockers

What is near Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near CentralWorld

Location : With a stay at Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong, you ll be centrally located in Bangkok, within a 10-minute walk of Pratunam Market and Platinum Fashion Mall. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from CentralWorld and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Erawan Shrine.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 504 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Satellite television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

Dining : Enjoy a satisfying meal at Moxy Bar & Restaurant serving guests of Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, mobile payments, and cash
  • Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting
  • This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Marriott)

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
  • Embassy of the United States
  • Chulalongkorn University
  • Nana Square
  • Bumrungrad Hospital
  • Central Embassy
  • Embassy of Switzerland
  • Central Chidlom Department Store
  • Erawan Shrine
  • Pratunam Market
  • Baiyoke Tower II
  • Platinum Fashion Mall
  • CentralWorld Shopping Complex
  • Siam Square
  • Siam Paragon Mall
  • Siam Center
  • MBK Center
  • Embassy of Pakistan
  • Pantip Plaza
  • Sukhumvit Road
  • CentralWorld

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bangkok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bangkok

Getting to Bangkok

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong?

CentralWorld Shopping Complex (130 m), Siam Paragon Mall (310 m), Erawan Shrine (450 m) and Siam Center (670 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Security alarm, Smoke alarms, Key card access, 24-hour security and Happy hour. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Moxy Bangkok Ratchaprasong live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.