A House Boutique Guesthouse Bangkok
273 169 Soi Terdthai 53 Pakkhlong Phasi Charoen, Pak Khlong Phasi CharoenBangkok 10160, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at A House Boutique Guesthouse Bangkok, or browse everything in Bangkok. Search rates in Bangkok
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 13:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 1-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 26Reported by the property
Facilities
26 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Front desk (limited hours)
- contactless check-in/check-out
- cashless payment available
- Free WiFi
- wifi available in all areas
- wifi
- internet services
- Restaurant
- Terrace
- Designated smoking areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Non-smoking throughout
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking rooms
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- physical distancing rules followed
- first aid kit available
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- process in place to check health of guests
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
About A House Boutique Guesthouse Bangkok
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Bangkok
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bangkok
Getting to Bangkok
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
A House Boutique Guesthouse Bangkok, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at A House Boutique Guesthouse Bangkok?
Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does A House Boutique Guesthouse Bangkok have?
The property reports 26 facilities, including Terrace, Luggage storage, Free WiFi, Designated smoking areas and Dry cleaning/laundry service. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at A House Boutique Guesthouse Bangkok cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote A House Boutique Guesthouse Bangkok live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
