3-STAR·Baku

AYF Palace

Khatai Avanue 39, AZ1008 Baku, AZ1010, Azerbaijan

AYF Palace — photo 1
AYF Palace — photo 2
AYF Palace — photo 3
AYF Palace — photo 4
AYF Palace — photo 5
AYF Palace — photo 6
AYF Palace — photo 7
AYF Palace — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

AYF Palace

Khatai Avanue 39, AZ1008 Baku, AZ1010, Azerbaijan

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at AYF Palace, or browse everything in Baku. Search rates in Baku

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
26Reported by the property

Facilities

26 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk7
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM/banking
  • Concierge services
  • Express check-in
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace4
  • Business center
  • Conference space
  • Free WiFi
  • Banquet hall
Food & drink4
  • Free breakfast
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Free Buffet Breakfast
Wellness & leisure2
  • 24-hour fitness facilities
  • Terrace
Rooms & housekeeping3
  • Laundry facilities
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
More facilities5
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Airport transportation - pickup (surcharge)
  • Lockers available
  • Daily

What is near AYF Palace

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About AYF Palace

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Located in Baku, 1.2 km from Heydar Aliyev Cultural Center, AYF Palace provides accommodation with a terrace, free private parking, a restaurant and a bar. This 3-star hotel offers a concierge service and luggage storage space. The accommodation offers a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service and free WiFi throughout the property. Guest rooms are equipped with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a fridge, a kettle, a shower, free toiletries and a wardrobe. Each room has a private bathroom and a hairdryer, and certain rooms at the hotel have a balcony. All units will provide guests with a minibar. Baku Railway Station is 1.6 km from AYF Palace, while Freedom Square is 3.2 km away. Heydar Aliyev International Airport is 20 km from the property.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Metro Park
  • 28 Mall
  • Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
  • Azure Shopping Center
  • Baku (GYD-Heydar Aliyev Intl.)
  • Baku City Circuit
  • Baku Congress Centre
  • Baku Entertainment Centre
  • Nizami Street
  • Tofik Bakhramov Stadium
  • Port Baku Mall
  • Dənizkənarı Milli Park
  • War Trophies Park
  • Ganjlik Mall
  • Haydar Aliyev Cultural Center
  • Heydar Aliyev Palace

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Baku

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Baku

Frequently asked questions

AYF Palace, as the property and the supplier report it.

What is near AYF Palace?

Port Baku Mall (1.0 km), 28 Mall (1.1 km), Nizami Street (1.2 km) and Baku Airport (GYD) (1.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does AYF Palace have?

The property reports 26 facilities, including Free breakfast, Multilingual staff, Safe-deposit box at front desk, Business center and Express check-out. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at AYF Palace cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote AYF Palace live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.