Hyatt Regency Baku
6 Izmir St, Baku 1065,, AZ1065, Azerbaijan
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hyatt Regency Baku, or browse everything in Baku. Search rates in Baku
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Class
- 5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Accessible airport shuttle
- cashless payment available
- shuttle service (free)
- contactless check-in/check-out
- parking on site
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- meeting/banquet facilities
- Comprehensive food waste policy
- breakfast takeaway containers
- coffee house on site
- Organic food
- Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
- kids' meals
- physical distancing in dining areas
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- mobile app for room service
- delivered food is securely covered
- Fitness classes on site
- Yoga classes/instruction on site
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- outdoor pool (seasonal)
- sun loungers or beach chairs
- fitness/spa locker rooms
- kids' pool
- fitness classes
- Water-efficient showers only
- Eco-friendly toiletries
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Laundry
- babysitting/child services
- kids' club
- face masks for guests available
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- first aid kit available
- physical distancing rules followed
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Vegan menu options available
- Water-efficient toilets only
- minimarket on site
- Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- Energy-saving switches
- Double-glazing on all windows
- Comprehensive recycling policy
- LED light bulbs
- hammam
- hair cut
- process in place to check health of guests
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- hair colouring
- hair styling
- hair treatments
What is near Hyatt Regency Baku
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Hyatt Regency Baku
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the vibrant heart of Baku Hyatt Regency Baku stands as a beacon of sustainable luxury blending modern architectural elegance with environmental consciousness. Its prime location offers unparalleled access to the citys bustling cultural and business districts.
Accommodations: Hyatt Regency Baku caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 159 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Hyatt Regency Baku features a diverse range of luxurious accommodations including Standard Rooms Executive Suites and the exclusive Presidential Suite. Each room is equipped with high-speed Wi-Fi flat-screen TVs and minibars. Luxurious touches include premium bedding marble bathrooms balconies offering scenic views of the city or lush hotel gardens and exclusive toiletries.
Amenities: The hotel boasts an array of top-tier amenities such as concierge services valet parking private cabana rentals at the poolside lounge area. For business travelers there is access to well-equipped business centers and VIP services like limousine rentals.
Dining Options: The hotel hosts several exquisite dining venues including LArtisan, which offers contemporary Mediterranean cuisine and The Terrace, known for its panoramic city views and gourmet international dishes. Guests can enjoy exclusive dining experiences like wine pairings or chef-curated tasting menus at Vista, our Michelin-starred restaurant.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 25 kilometers from Heydar Aliyev International Airport and close to major train stations. The hotel’s central location ensures easy access to various parts of the city via public transport.
Nearby Attractions:
- The historic Old City - 2 km away
- Fountain Squares lively atmosphere - 1.5 km
- Baku Boulevard along the Caspian seafront - 3 km
Wellness And Activities: For wellness enthusiasts, Hyatt Regency Baku presents a state-of-the-art fitness center alongside a tranquil spa offering signature treatments like hydrotherapy sessions. The serene ambiance is ideal for relaxation with yoga classes available amidst lush garden settings.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in time starts at 300 PM; valid photo identification required.
- All guests must provide a credit card or cash deposit for incidental charges upon check-in.
- Pets are welcome subject to prior approval; additional fees may apply.
Summary: Hyatt Regency Baku encapsulates luxury in Azerbaijans capital with exceptional service standards designed for both leisure and business travelers. Boasting luxurious rooms with modern amenities adjacent to key cultural attractions makes it an ideal choice for those seeking comfort and convenience in an elegant setting
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Fountain Square
- Baku City Circuit
- Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre
- Nizami Street
- 28 Mall
- Heydar Aliyev Palace
- Sabir Park
- Nizami Museum
- Maiden s Tower
- Philarmonia Garden
- Baku (GYD-Heydar Aliyev Intl.)
- Baku Mall
- Baku State University
- Azerbaijan State Philharmonic Hall
- Palace of the Shirvan Shahs
- Dənizkənarı Milli Park
- Winter Park
- Workshop Ali Shamsi
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Baku
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Baku
Frequently asked questions
Hyatt Regency Baku, as the property and the supplier report it.
What is near Hyatt Regency Baku?
Winter Park (1.0 km), Baku Mall (1.5 km), Fountain Square (1.6 km) and Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre (1.8 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Hyatt Regency Baku have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Fitness classes on site, Yoga classes/instruction on site, Water-efficient showers only, Comprehensive food waste policy and Vegetarian menu options available. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Hyatt Regency Baku cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hyatt Regency Baku live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
