3-STAR·Tbilisi

Hotel Pushkin

3 Bochorma Street, Tbilisi City 0144,, Georgia

Hotel Pushkin — photo 1
Hotel Pushkin — photo 2
Hotel Pushkin — photo 3
Hotel Pushkin — photo 4
Hotel Pushkin — photo 5
Hotel Pushkin — photo 6
Hotel Pushkin — photo 7
Hotel Pushkin — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Hotel Pushkin

3 Bochorma Street, Tbilisi City 0144,, Georgia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hotel Pushkin, or browse everything in Tbilisi. Search rates in Tbilisi

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk7
  • Currency exchange
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • express check-in/check-out
  • ATM/cash machine on site
  • invoice provided
  • cashless payment available
Parking & access8
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Free parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Lift
Internet & workspace3
  • Fax/photocopying
  • internet services
  • wifi
Food & drink7
  • Bar
  • Kid meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • delivered food is securely covered
  • breakfast takeaway containers
  • physical distancing in dining areas
Wellness & leisure4
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Sun terrace
  • Bicycle rentals on site
Rooms & housekeeping11
  • Ironing service
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • designated smoking area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • dry cleaning
  • Laundry
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Cleaning & safety12
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • first aid kit available
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • face masks for guests available
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
More facilities8
  • grocery deliveries
  • Lockers
  • airport drop off
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • airport pick up
  • shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
  • minimarket on site
  • Handrails in stairways

What is near Hotel Pushkin

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Hotel Pushkin

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Hotel Pushkin combines luxurious comfort with a commitment to sustainable practices, showcasing its eco-friendly initiatives and historic significance in the heart of Tbilisi. Its distinctive architecture and award-winning services make it a standout choice for discerning travelers.

Accommodations: Hotel Pushkin caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 13 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The hotel features an array of luxurious accommodations including Standard, Deluxe, and Suite rooms. Each room is designed with premium bedding, marble bathrooms, and exclusive toiletries. Guests can enjoy modern amenities such as high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars. The rooms offer splendid views ranging from the bustling cityscape to serene garden vistas.

Amenities: Hotel Pushkin offers an extensive array of amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, a state-of-the-art business center, and VIP services like butler or limousine rentals.

Dining Options: The hotel houses multiple dining venues including a main restaurant that serves international cuisine with signature dishes crafted by Michelin-starred chefs. Guests can indulge in exclusive dining experiences such as rooftop meals or enjoy comprehensive wine pairings during special tasting menus. Room service is available round the clock.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 3 kilometers from Tbilisi International Airport and 2 kilometers from the central train station. The hotel's prime location provides easy access to major transportation hubs.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Rike Park - A beautiful urban park just 1 km away offering leisure walks and cultural events.
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi - Located 1.5 km from the hotel, this architectural marvel is one of the city's main attractions.

Wellness And Activities: The wellness area at Hotel Pushkin features a full-service spa offering signature treatments and hydrotherapy options. A modern fitness center equipped with state-of-the-art machinery is available alongside yoga classes that cater to all levels within a serene atmosphere conducive to relaxation.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in starts at 3 PM
  • Guests are required to provide government-issued photo identification during check-in
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in
  • Pets are not allowed within hotel premises

Summary: Hotel Pushkin is ideal for both business travelers seeking convenience and luxury enthusiasts looking for indulgence in an eco-friendly environment. It features stunning accommodations with exceptional views ensuring every guest experience is uniquely memorable.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Rustaveli Avenue
  • Shardeni Street
  • Metekhi Church
  • Monument of King Vakhtang Gorgasali
  • Aerial Tramway in Tbilisi
  • Anchiskhati Basilica
  • Bridge of Peace
  • Museum of Illusions Tbilisi
  • Narikala Fortress
  • Sioni Cathedral
  • Cathedral of Saint George
  • Ceremonial Palace of Georgia
  • Tbilisi Intl. Airport (TBS)
  • Chreli Abano Sulphur Bath and Spa
  • Presidential Palace
  • Rezo Gabriadze Theatre
  • Rike Aerial Tramway Station
  • Rike Park
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Tbilisi

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Tbilisi

Frequently asked questions

Hotel Pushkin, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Pushkin?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Hotel Pushkin?

Monument of King Vakhtang Gorgasali (420 m), Metekhi Church (430 m), Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi (780 m) and Rike Park (820 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Hotel Pushkin have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Health or beauty spa nearby, Casino nearby, Ironing service, Currency exchange and Soundproof rooms. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Hotel Pushkin cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hotel Pushkin live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.