Boutique Hotel Avlabar
Irakli Paghava Street 38, Avlabari0102 Tbilisi City, Georgia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Boutique Hotel Avlabar, or browse everything in Tbilisi. Search rates in Tbilisi
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 16Reported by the property
Facilities
16 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Express check-in
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-out
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Smoke-free property
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
What is near Boutique Hotel Avlabar
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Boutique Hotel Avlabar
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Tbilisi (Old Tbilisi)
Location : A stay at Boutique Hotel Avlabar places you in the heart of Tbilisi, within a 10-minute walk of Aerial Tramway in Tbilisi and Metekhi Church. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Rike Park.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 5 air-conditioned rooms featuring plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 9 AM to 11 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Cashless transactions are available
- Long-term renters welcome
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards
Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Shardeni Street
- Metekhi Church
- Monument of King Vakhtang Gorgasali
- Aerial Tramway in Tbilisi
- Anchiskhati Basilica
- Bridge of Peace
- Narikala Fortress
- Sioni Cathedral
- Cathedral of Saint George
- Tbilisi City Hall
- Tbilisi Intl. Airport (TBS)
- Chreli Abano Sulphur Bath and Spa
- Presidential Palace
- Rezo Gabriadze Theatre
- Rike Park
- Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Tbilisi
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Tbilisi
Frequently asked questions
Boutique Hotel Avlabar, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Boutique Hotel Avlabar?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Boutique Hotel Avlabar?
Rike Park (110 m), Sioni Cathedral (250 m), Metekhi Church (290 m) and Monument of King Vakhtang Gorgasali (340 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Boutique Hotel Avlabar have?
The property reports 16 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible parking, Number of bars/lounges - 1, Free self parking, Luggage storage and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Boutique Hotel Avlabar cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Boutique Hotel Avlabar live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
