3-STAR·Shimla

United 21 Resort

Village Jungle Bhalawag Chail Kufri Road, Village Jungle BhalawagJanedghat Post OfficeJunga, 173217, India

United 21 Resort — photo 1
United 21 Resort — photo 2
United 21 Resort — photo 3
United 21 Resort — photo 4
United 21 Resort — photo 5
United 21 Resort — photo 6
United 21 Resort — photo 7
United 21 Resort — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

United 21 Resort

Village Jungle Bhalawag Chail Kufri Road, Village Jungle BhalawagJanedghat Post OfficeJunga, 173217, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at United 21 Resort, or browse everything in Shimla. Search rates in Shimla

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
2Reported by the property

Facilities

2 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 2 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Internet & workspace1
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
Wellness & leisure1
  • Billiards or pool table

What is near United 21 Resort

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About United 21 Resort

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Kumbh Shiv Stone Temple

Location : With a stay at United-21 Resort in Shimla, you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Kumbh Shiv Stone Temple and Chail Wildlife Sanctuary. This hotel is 22.8 mi (36.7 km) from Mall Road and 2.5 mi (4 km) from Chail Palace.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 23 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.

Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours).

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards

Special Instructions :


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Kumbh Shiv Stone Temple
  • Chail Wildlife Sanctuary
  • Chail Palace
  • Chail Cricket Ground
  • Gurudwara Sahib
  • Kali Tibba Temple
  • Kufri Fun World
  • Mohan Shakti National Heritage Park
  • Riva Waterfall
  • Hip Hip Hurray Amusement Park
  • Lakkar Bazar
  • Jakhu Temple
  • Mall Road
  • Indira Tourist Park
  • Craignano Nature Park
  • Shimla (SLV)
  • Chandigarh (IXC)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Shimla

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Shimla

Frequently asked questions

United 21 Resort, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at United 21 Resort?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near United 21 Resort?

Kumbh Shiv Stone Temple (540 m), Chail Palace (640 m), Chail Cricket Ground (890 m) and Gurudwara Sahib (890 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does United 21 Resort have?

The property reports 2 facilities, including Billiards or pool table and Number of meeting rooms - 1. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at United 21 Resort cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote United 21 Resort live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.