2-STAR·Pune

Shiv Sai Palace

Apte Road Deccan Shivaji Nagar, DeccanBhamburdaShivajinagar, Pune, 411004, India

Shiv Sai Palace — photo 1
Shiv Sai Palace — photo 2
Shiv Sai Palace — photo 3
Shiv Sai Palace — photo 4
Shiv Sai Palace — photo 5
Shiv Sai Palace — photo 6
Shiv Sai Palace — photo 7

7 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Shiv Sai Palace

Apte Road Deccan Shivaji Nagar, DeccanBhamburdaShivajinagar, Pune, 411004, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Shiv Sai Palace, or browse everything in Pune. Search rates in Pune

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
27Reported by the property

Facilities

27 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk7
  • Car Rental
  • 24 Hour Front Desk
  • Concierge Desk
  • Currency exchange
  • Tour desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Shuttle service
Parking & access3
  • Elevator / Lift
  • Car Parking
  • Valet parking
Internet & workspace3
  • WiFi everywhere
  • Wireless Internet Access
  • Meeting rooms
Food & drink3
  • coffee shop
  • 24 Hour Room Service
  • Room service
Rooms & housekeeping5
  • Dry cleaning / laundry service
  • Air Conditioned
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • Laundry service
  • designated smoking area
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
More facilities5
  • Visa
  • JCB Card
  • Newspapers
  • MasterCard
  • Lockers

About Shiv Sai Palace

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Stop at Shiv Sai Palace to discover the wonders of Pune. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night''s sleep. Take advantage of the hotel''s free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night''s sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Pune has to offer by making Shiv Sai Palace your base.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Pune

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Pune

Getting to Pune

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Shiv Sai Palace, as the property and the supplier report it.

What facilities does Shiv Sai Palace have?

The property reports 27 facilities, including Car Rental, WiFi everywhere, Visa, Elevator / Lift and Dry cleaning / laundry service. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Shiv Sai Palace cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Shiv Sai Palace live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.