2-STAR·Phuket

Phupara Place

66 4 Pattana Road Talad Nua Muang, Talad NueaPhuket-villePhuket 83000, Thailand

Phupara Place — photo 1
Phupara Place — photo 2
Phupara Place — photo 3
Phupara Place — photo 4
Phupara Place — photo 5
Phupara Place — photo 6
Phupara Place — photo 7
Phupara Place — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Phupara Place

66 4 Pattana Road Talad Nua Muang, Talad NueaPhuket-villePhuket 83000, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Phupara Place, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
6Reported by the property

Facilities

6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk2
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Designated smoking areas

What is near Phupara Place

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Phupara Place

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Phupara Place, nestled in the vibrant heart of Phuket, is a sanctuary that blends contemporary luxury with eco-friendly practices. Its prime location offers easy access to cultural landmarks and bustling markets, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking both relaxation and adventure.

Accommodations: Phupara Place caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 26 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 26 rooms at Phupara Place exudes sophistication with luxurious bedding, marble bathrooms, and modern amenities including high-speed Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. Guests can enjoy scenic city views or serene garden vistas from their private balconies. The rooms are adorned with exclusive toiletries adding a touch of elegance.

Amenities: Phupara Place offers a suite of top-tier amenities designed to cater to the discerning traveler. From concierge services and valet parking to private cabana rentals and a well-equipped business center, every aspect is crafted for convenience and luxury. VIP services such as butler or limousine rentals are readily available for guests seeking an elevated experience.

Dining Options: Phupara Place hosts multiple dining venues offering a range of culinary experiences from local Thai delicacies to international cuisine. The rooftop restaurant not only serves signature dishes but also provides panoramic views of the cityscape, enhancing every meal with spectacular sights.

Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 12 kilometers from Phuket International Airport and is within easy reach of several major train stations, ensuring smooth travel connections.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Central Festival Phuket Shopping Center - 3 km
  • Patong Beach - 12.5 km
  • Kata Beach - 14.4 km

Wellness And Activities: Our state-of-the-art wellness facilities include a luxurious spa offering signature treatments like hydrotherapy sessions, alongside yoga classes held in peaceful surroundings for spiritual rejuvenation. A modern fitness center and an inviting pool area are perfect for guests looking to maintain their wellness routines while away from home.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Government-issued photo identification required at check-in.
  • Extra-person charges may apply depending on property policy.
  • Special requests cannot be guaranteed but will be accommodated based on availability upon check-in.

Summary: Located in vibrant Phuket near key attractions like Patong Beach, Phupara Place boasts luxurious accommodations with advanced eco-friendly practices making it ideal for both business travelers and vacation seekers looking for sustainability without sacrificing comfort or style.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Saphan Hin Mining Monument
  • Naka Weekend Market
  • Suan Luang Park
  • Central Festival Phuket Shopping Center
  • Patong Go-Kart Speedway and Phuket Offroad Fun Park
  • Phuket Baba Museum
  • Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
  • Phuket Monkey School
  • Phuket Trickeye Museum
  • Phuket Wake Park
  • Phuket Weekend Market
  • Talad Yai Market
  • Thai Hua Museum
  • Vachira Phuket Hospital
  • Wat Mongkol Nimit
  • Jui Tui Shrine
  • Khao Rang Park
  • Limelight Avenue Phuket

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Phuket

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Phuket

Getting to Phuket

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Phupara Place, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Phupara Place?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Phupara Place?

Phuket Trickeye Museum (670 m), Thai Hua Museum (700 m), Phuket Wake Park (860 m) and Jui Tui Shrine (870 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Phupara Place have?

The property reports 6 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible – no, Front desk (limited hours), Designated smoking areas, Free WiFi and Free self parking. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Phupara Place cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Phupara Place live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.