3-STAR·Phuket

Patong Blue

221 Thanon Nanai Kathu District Patong Beach, PatongPhuket 83150, Thailand

Patong Blue — photo 1
Patong Blue — photo 2
Patong Blue — photo 3
Patong Blue — photo 4
Patong Blue — photo 5
Patong Blue — photo 6
Patong Blue — photo 7
Patong Blue — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Patong Blue

221 Thanon Nanai Kathu District Patong Beach, PatongPhuket 83150, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Patong Blue, or browse everything in Phuket. Search rates in Phuket

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
14:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
8Reported by the property

Facilities

8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access3
  • Free self parking
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace2
  • Free wired Internet
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Designated smoking areas

What is near Patong Blue

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Patong Blue

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Welcome to Patong Blue Hotel SHA, a luxurious oasis nestled in the vibrant heart of Patong, just a short drive from both Bangla Road and Patong Beach. This premium hotel is ideally situated for travelers looking to experience the dynamic nightlife, stunning beaches, and colorful markets of Phuket.

Location: Conveniently located approximately 40 kilometers from Phuket International Airport and accessible by various public transport options. The hotel is also just a 5-minute drive from Patong Beach, one of the area's most popular attractions, along with close proximity to Karon and Kata beaches.

Accommodations: Patong Blue Hotel SHA offers 23 elegantly appointed rooms designed to cater to various types of guests. From cozy rooms perfect for solo travelers or couples seeking a romantic getaway, to spacious accommodations ideal for families or business travelers needing space to work and relax. Each room features modern amenities such as air conditioning, LED televisions, refrigerators, and complimentary toiletries ensuring comfort and convenience.

Dining Options: Guests can enjoy an array of culinary delights at our on-site bar/lounge where refreshing drinks meet delectable bites in a relaxed atmosphere. Whether you're starting your day with an invigorating breakfast or winding down with a cocktail after exploring the city, our dining options cater to all tastes.

Wellness Facilities: Rejuvenate your body and spirit at our state-of-the-art wellness facilities including a fully equipped gym for fitness enthusiasts. Although currently without a spa or pool, our partnership with local wellness centers ensures that guests receive preferential rates on spa services nearby.

Entertainment & Activities: The hotel regularly hosts entertainment nights that range from live music performances to cultural showcases providing guests with an authentic taste of Thai culture right at their doorstep.

ChecIn Instructions:

  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a smoke detector
  • A tax is imposed by the city: THB 50 per accommodation, per night

In summary,Paton Blue Hotel SHA
(221 Nanai Rd., Kathu District)
is not just about luxury but also about giving you the quintessential Phuket experience infused with local culture and charm. Whether here for business or leisure, the hotel promises an unforgettable stay filled with relaxation, convenience,and exclusive experiences tailored just for you.Its strategic location, comprehensive amenities,and attention detailed service make it the preferred choice for visitors seeking both short-term staysand extended vacations in Patong.<\p>
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Nurul Islam Mosque
  • Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
  • Patong Beach
  • Banana Walk
  • Central Patong
  • Jungceylon Shopping Center
  • Bangla Road
  • Royal Paradise Night Market
  • Paradise Complex
  • Bangla Boxing Stadium
  • Banzaan Fresh Market
  • Patong Hospital
  • Nanai Road
  • Simon Cabaret
  • Karon Beach
  • Freedom Beach
  • Patong Boxing Stadium

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Phuket

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Phuket

Getting to Phuket

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Patong Blue, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Patong Blue?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 14:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Patong Blue?

Simon Cabaret (210 m), Nanai Road (630 m), Jungceylon Shopping Center (790 m) and Banana Walk (830 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Patong Blue have?

The property reports 8 facilities, including 24-hour front desk, Free self parking, Designated smoking areas, Free wired Internet and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Patong Blue cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Patong Blue live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.