The Famous House
324 35 36 Moo 12 Soi Chaiyaphruk Nong Prue, Jomtien BeachChonburi 20260, Phatthaya, 20150, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Famous House, or browse everything in Pattaya. Search rates in Pattaya
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 10Reported by the property
Facilities
10 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Free self parking
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Free WiFi
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Terrace
- Designated smoking areas
- Tours/ticket assistance
What is near The Famous House
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About The Famous House
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Pattaya (Na Kluea)
Location : Located in Pattaya (Na Kluea), The Famous House Jomtien is within a 15-minute walk of Jomtien Beach and Dongtan Beach. This guesthouse is 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Walking Street and 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from Pattaya Beach Road.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 8 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Enjoy a satisfying meal at Jae Na serving guests of The Famous House Jomtien. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to noon for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 6 AM - 9 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Pattaya
- Jomtien Beach
- Dongtan Beach
- Muang Pattaya Public Park
- Battle Mouse Shooting Range
- Sanctuary of Truth
- Pattaya Floating Market
- Jomtien Night Market
- Let s Relax Spa
- Pattaya Kart Speedway
- Outlet Mall Pattaya
- Yunomori Onsen & Spa Pattaya
- Colosseum Show Pattaya
- Thepprasit Market
- Big C South Pattaya
- Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
- Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)
- Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Pattaya
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Pattaya
Frequently asked questions
The Famous House, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Famous House?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near The Famous House?
Muang Pattaya Public Park (530 m), Outlet Mall Pattaya (940 m), Thepprasit Market (980 m) and Jomtien Night Market (1.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does The Famous House have?
The property reports 10 facilities, including Luggage storage, Free self parking, Terrace, Coffee/tea in common areas and Breakfast available (surcharge). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at The Famous House cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Famous House live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
