3-STAR·Pattaya

Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue

Soi Buakhao 15,, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue — photo 1
Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue — photo 2
Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue — photo 3
Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue — photo 4
Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue — photo 5
Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue — photo 6
Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue — photo 7
Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue

Soi Buakhao 15,, Pattaya, 20150, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue, or browse everything in Pattaya. Search rates in Pattaya

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
31Reported by the property

Facilities

31 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk2
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-out
Parking & access7
  • Free self parking
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Wellness & leisure10
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Terrace
  • Number of outdoor pools - 4
  • Steam room
  • Sauna
  • Fitness facilities
  • Garden
  • Children's pool
  • Fishing nearby
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
Rooms & housekeeping3
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coin laundry on site
More facilities8
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Electric car charging station
  • Fully fenced
  • Smoke-free property
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Gated community
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Walkway to water

What is near Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Walking Street

Location : Located in Pattaya (Central Pattaya), Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue is within a 10-minute walk of Pattaya Beach and Pattaya Beach Road. This apartment is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Central Pattaya and 1 mi (1.7 km) from Walking Street.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 4 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding, and all rooms are furnished with queen sofa beds. Rooms have private balconies. LED televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts cash
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. There is no front desk at this property.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Soi Buakhao
  • Pattaya Avenue
  • Soi L K Metro
  • Mike Shopping Mall
  • Royal Garden Plaza
  • Ripley s Believe It or Not
  • Tree Town Night Market
  • Pattaya Beach
  • Pattaya Beach Road
  • Central Pattaya
  • Wat Chaimongkron Royal Monastery
  • Pattaya Memorial Hospital
  • Walking Street
  • Pattaya Water Park
  • Big C Extra
  • Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Pattaya

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Pattaya

Frequently asked questions

Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue?

Pattaya Avenue (120 m), Soi Buakhao (170 m), Mike Shopping Mall (230 m) and Ripley s Believe It or Not (240 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue have?

The property reports 31 facilities, including Tours/ticket assistance, Free WiFi, Free self parking, Luggage storage and Pool sun loungers. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Luxury Apartments in Grand Avenue live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.