Hotel Plaza Elysées
177 Bd Haussmann, 75008,, Paris, France
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hotel Plaza Elysées, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 20Reported by the property
Facilities
20 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Free reception
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Concierge services
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- 24-hour business center
- Free WiFi
- Business center
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Multilingual staff
- Smoke-free property
What is near Hotel Plaza Elysées
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Hotel Plaza Elysées
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the prestigious streets of Paris Hôtel Plaza Elysées stands out for its blend of historical architecture and modern sustainability practices. This luxurious hotel offers a prime location that provides both tranquility and convenient access to the citys bustling cultural scene.
Accommodations: Hôtel Plaza Elysées caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 41 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Hôtel Plaza Elysées is a haven of elegance featuring plush bedding marble bathrooms and state-of-the-art amenities including high-speed Wi-Fi flat-screen TVs and minibars. Guests can choose from rooms with breathtaking city views or serene garden vistas. Select suites offer balconies and exclusive toiletries enhancing the luxury experience.
Amenities: Guests at Hôtel Plaza Elysées enjoy an array of top-notch amenities such as concierge service valet parking private cabana rentals near our exquisite pool area a fully equipped business center for corporate needs and VIP services like butler or limousine rentals upon request.
Dining Options: Hôtel Plaza Elysées features three on-site restaurants each offering distinct culinary experiences ranging from traditional French cuisine to international dishes. Le Jardin provides guests with a rooftop dining experience accompanied by exquisite wine pairings while The Bistro specializes in casual meals with local ingredients.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 3 kilometers from Charles de Gaulle Airport and within walking distance to major train stations. Key landmarks such as the Arc de Triomphe are merely 0.5 miles away.
Nearby Attractions:
- Champs-Elysees A vibrant avenue known for its theatres shops cafes less than 1 mile away
- Louvre Museum World-renowned art museum approximately 2 miles from the hotel
- Eiffel Tower Iconic structure offering panoramic views of Paris located just 2.5 miles away
Wellness And Activities: Our wellness center includes a full-service spa offering signature treatments hydrotherapy sessions yoga classes tailored fitness programs all designed to rejuvenate mind body spirit. An elegant pool complements the serene atmosphere promoting relaxation amidst busy city life.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in is available starting at 3 PM
Summary: Hôtel Plaza Elysées marries traditional charm with modern luxury ideal for both leisure business travelers seeking premium experiences in Paris’ heartland.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Rue de Rivoli
- Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore
- Seine
- Arc de Triomphe
- Avenue Georges V
- Avenue Montaigne
- Boulevard Haussmann
- Champs-Élysées
- Palais de Tokyo
- Parc Monceau
- Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
- Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
- Petit Palais
- Place Charles de Gaulle
- Place de la Concorde Urban Park
- Place de la Madeleine
- Printemps Department Store
- Galeries Lafayette Champs-Élysées
- Grand Palais
- Grands Boulevards
- Hôtel de la Païva
- Lido
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Paris
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Paris
Frequently asked questions
Hotel Plaza Elysées, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Plaza Elysées?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Hotel Plaza Elysées?
Champs-Élysées (430 m), Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore (620 m), Parc Monceau (690 m) and Avenue Montaigne (1.1 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Hotel Plaza Elysées have?
The property reports 20 facilities, including Stair-free path to entrance, Elevator, Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations), Internet access in public areas - high speed and Luggage storage. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Hotel Plaza Elysées cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hotel Plaza Elysées live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
