Hôtel Moliere
21, rue Molière,, Paris, 75001, France
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hôtel Moliere, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- cashless payment available
- contactless check-in/check-out
- Luggage storage
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Concierge services
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible
- 24-hour business center
- Free WiFi
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- physical distancing in dining areas
- coffee house on site
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Room service
- Wine/champagne
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Back massage
- Spa/wellness packages
- Neck massage
- Spa Facilities
- Couples massage
- Full body massage
- Spa services on site
- Fitness facilities
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Laundry facilities
- babysitting/child services
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- Strollers
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- physical distancing rules followed
- first aid kit available
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- face masks for guests available
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- board games/puzzles
- hammam
- airport drop off
- airport pick up
- hair styling
- hair treatments
- hair cut
- Lower bathroom sink
- Toilet with grab rails
- Higher level toilet
- Beauty Services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Make up services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Fruits
- Multilingual staff
- Tours/ticket assistance
What is near Hôtel Moliere
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Hôtel Moliere
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Louvre Museum
Location : With a stay at Hôtel Moliere, you ll be centrally located in Paris, steps from Palais Royal Garden and within a 5-minute walk of Comedie-Francaise. This spa hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Palais Garnier and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honore.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 29 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.
Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
- This property accepts credit cards and cash
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification. Other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival. For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Rue de Rivoli
- Seine
- Boulevard Haussmann
- Palais Royal
- Palais Royal Garden
- Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
- Paris Olympia
- Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
- Tuileries Garden
- Place de l’Opéra
- Place Vendôme
- Comedie-Francaise
- Printemps Department Store
- Grands Boulevards
- Grevin Museum
- La Carrousel du Louvre
- Les Halles
- Louvre Museum
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Paris
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Paris
Frequently asked questions
Hôtel Moliere, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel Moliere?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Hôtel Moliere?
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) (230 m), Paris Orly Airport (ORY) (230 m), Palais Royal (520 m) and Place Vendôme (850 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Hôtel Moliere have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including board games/puzzles, babysitting/child services, hammam, Stair-free path to entrance and cashless payment available. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Hôtel Moliere cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hôtel Moliere live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
