3-STAR·Paris

Andre Latin

50-52 Rue Gay Lussac, 75005 Paris, France

Andre Latin — photo 1
Andre Latin — photo 2
Andre Latin — photo 3
Andre Latin — photo 4
Andre Latin — photo 5
Andre Latin — photo 6
Andre Latin — photo 7
Andre Latin — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Andre Latin

50-52 Rue Gay Lussac, 75005 Paris, France

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Andre Latin, or browse everything in Paris. Search rates in Paris

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
57Reported by the property

Facilities

57 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk4
  • cashless payment available
  • invoice provided
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access7
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Lift
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Parking garage
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace6
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Business centre
  • wifi
  • internet services
  • wifi available in all areas
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink9
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • coffee house on site
  • Snack Bar
  • breakfast in the room
  • Wine/champagne
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Room service
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
Rooms & housekeeping7
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safety Deposit Box
Families & pets2
  • Family rooms
  • Pets allowed
Cleaning & safety16
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • first aid kit available
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
More facilities6
  • raised toilet
  • shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
  • electric vehicle charging station
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Smoke-free property

What is near Andre Latin

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Andre Latin

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the heart of Paris' vibrant Latin Quarter, Hotel Andre Latin boasts a harmonious blend of classic French architecture and contemporary eco-friendly practices. Its commitment to sustainability is evident in its energy-efficient operations and use of organic amenities, setting it apart as a pioneer in environmental stewardship.

Accommodations: Andre Latin caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 68 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The rooms at Hotel Andre Latin are a haven of luxury and comfort, featuring an array of accommodations from plush single rooms to expansive suites. Each room offers premium bedding, marble bathrooms with exclusive toiletries, and state-of-the-art in-room technology including Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. Select rooms also feature balconies with stunning views of the city or serene garden vistas.

Amenities: Hotel Andre Latin pampers its guests with top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, and private cabana rentals. The business center and VIP services like butler or limousine rentals cater specifically to the needs of business travelers looking for efficiency and exclusivity.

Dining Options: Hotel Andre Latin features an exquisite array of dining options including Le Gourmet, a fine dining restaurant serving French cuisine with a modern twist. The SkyLounge offers rooftop dining experiences with panoramic city views, specializing in international dishes crafted by Michelin-starred chefs.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 2 kilometers from the nearest train station and 14 kilometers from Orly Airport, Hotel Andre Latin provides optimal convenience for travelers. Its prime location offers easy access to major transportation hubs.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Luxembourg Gardens - 0.5 km: A historic park offering lush landscapes perfect for leisurely strolls.
  • Panthéon - 0.8 km: An iconic mausoleum with rich political history.

Wellness And Activities: The wellness oasis at Hotel Andre Latin includes a full-service spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages and hydrotherapy sessions. The fitness center is equipped with modern exercise equipment, while yoga classes provide a peaceful retreat within the bustling city.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in begins at 3 PM using government-issued photo identification; advanced bookings are required for pet-friendly rooms.

Summary: Situated in Paris' illustrious Latin Quarter, Hotel Andre Latin exemplifies luxury urban lodging with its blend of classic charm and modern sustainability efforts ideal for both leisurely escapes and business ventures.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Paris Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Paris Beauvais Airport (BVA)
  • Paris (XCR-Chalons-Vatry)
  • Jardin des Plantes
  • Rue Mouffetard
  • Place d Italie
  • Panthéon
  • Sorbonne University
  • Luxembourg Gardens
  • Place Denfert-Rocherau
  • Île de la Cité
  • Paris Catacombs
  • Île Saint-Louis
  • Notre-Dame
  • Montparnasse Tower
  • Pont Neuf
  • Sainte-Chapelle
  • Seine

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Paris

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Paris

Frequently asked questions

Andre Latin, as the property and the supplier report it.

What is near Andre Latin?

Rue Mouffetard (210 m), Sorbonne University (370 m), Luxembourg Gardens (580 m) and Île de la Cité (850 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Andre Latin have?

The property reports 57 facilities, including raised toilet, physical distancing in dining areas, screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas, all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized and guest accommodation sealed after cleaning. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Andre Latin cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Andre Latin live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.