3-STAR·Ooty

The Conerstayz

Coonoor Rd, Fun CityLovedale JunctionOoty 643001, 643003, India

The Conerstayz — photo 1
The Conerstayz — photo 2
The Conerstayz — photo 3
The Conerstayz — photo 4
The Conerstayz — photo 5
The Conerstayz — photo 6
The Conerstayz — photo 7
The Conerstayz — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The Conerstayz

Coonoor Rd, Fun CityLovedale JunctionOoty 643001, 643003, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Conerstayz, or browse everything in Ooty. Search rates in Ooty

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
13:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:30By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
8Reported by the property

Facilities

8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Parking & access1
  • Free parking nearby
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink2
  • Picnic area
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
Wellness & leisure1
  • Terrace
More facilities2
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Smoke-free property

What is near The Conerstayz

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About The Conerstayz

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Doddabetta Peak

Location : With a stay at The Conerstayz in Ooty, you ll be in the mountains, within a 10-minute drive of Ooty Lake and Nilgiri Hills. This hotel is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Muniswarar Temple and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Ooty Rose Garden.

Rooms : Stay in one of 30 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include a turndown service, housekeeping is provided once per stay, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 9 AM - 10 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 10 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Nilgiri Hills
  • Muniswarar Temple
  • Ooty Rose Garden
  • Sri Mariamman Temple
  • Diyanamyam Mutt
  • Union Church
  • Lady Canning s Seat
  • Second World War Memorial Pillar
  • St. Stephen s Church
  • Mudumalai National Park
  • Government Botanical Gardens
  • Upper Bhavani Lake
  • Doddabetta Peak
  • Raj Bhavan
  • Raj Bhawan
  • Coimbatore (CJB)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Ooty

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Ooty

Frequently asked questions

The Conerstayz, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Conerstayz?

Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 10:30, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near The Conerstayz?

Muniswarar Temple (650 m), Ooty Rose Garden (680 m), Lady Canning s Seat (1.2 km) and Second World War Memorial Pillar (1.3 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does The Conerstayz have?

The property reports 8 facilities, including Free WiFi, Terrace, Free parking nearby, Tours/ticket assistance and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The Conerstayz cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Conerstayz live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.