OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites
Plot No.176 101 Kt Street Gandhi Square Opposite Prabha Takies Opp. Prabha Theatre, Mysore 570001Karnataka, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites, or browse everything in Mysuru. Search rates in Mysuru
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 11:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 13:30By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 25Reported by the property
Facilities
25 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Express check-out
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in
- Concierge services
- ATM/banking
- Elevator
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free self parking
- Computer station
- Picnic area
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Housekeeping on request
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Television in common areas
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Multilingual staff
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Grocery/convenience store
- Smoke-free property
- Shopping on site
- Fireplace in lobby
- Free grocery shopping service
- Water dispenser
What is near OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Mysore Palace
Location : With a stay at Samasth Room and Suites, you ll be centrally located in Mysore, a 6-minute walk from Rail Museum and 11 minutes by foot from Jaganmohan Palace and Art Gallery. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Mysore Palace and 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from St. Philomenas Church.
Rooms : Stay in one of 36 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.
Dining : Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a security system, and a first aid kit
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Dodda Gadiyara
- Rail Museum
- Jaganmohan Palace and Art Gallery
- Statue of Maharaja Chamarajendar Wodeyar
- Srirangapatnam Fort
- KariGhatta Temple
- Lingabudi Lake
- The Obelisk
- Jayachamarajendra Art Gallery
- Karanji Lake Nature Park
- Government House
- St. Philomenas Church
- Mysore Palace
- Mysore Zoo
- Kukkaranahalli Lake
- Mysore (MYQ)
- Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Mysuru
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Mysuru
Frequently asked questions
OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites?
Check-in is from 11:00 and check-out is by 13:30, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites?
Mysore Palace (360 m), Mysore Zoo (680 m), Kukkaranahalli Lake (990 m) and Kempegowda Airport (BLR) (1.1 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites have?
The property reports 25 facilities, including Housekeeping on request, Elevator, Dry cleaning/laundry service, Express check-out and Free newspapers in lobby. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO 6447 Samasth Rooms And Suites live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
