ShivAdya Resort & Spa
Naggar Road, Manali Tehsil, VPO, Karjan, 175131, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at ShivAdya Resort & Spa, or browse everything in Manali. Search rates in Manali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- invoice provided
- cashless payment available
- parking on site
- coffee house on site
- Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
- Comprehensive food waste policy
- Vegetarian breakfast available
- delivered food is securely covered
- breakfast takeaway containers
- kids' meals
- Number of spa tubs - 1
- Yoga classes/instruction on site
- Ski equipment rental shops nearby
- Ski lessons available nearby
- Bicycle rentals on site
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Number of hot tubs - 1
- games room
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- physical distancing rules followed
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- face masks for guests available
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- first aid kit available
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
- Showcase for local artists
- No single-use plastic stirrers
- No single-use plastic straws
- Reusable cups only
- Reusable tableware only
- No single-use plastic water bottles
- Guest education on local ecosystems and culture
- Vegan menu options available
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Biodegradable/compostable stirrers
- Ziplining nearby
- Biodegradable/compostable straws
- Scooter/moped rentals on site
- Horse riding nearby
- Rafting nearby
- Rock climbing nearby
- Hardwood flooring in public areas
- Gravel flooring in public areas
- LED light bulbs
- Mountain biking nearby
- Renewable energy source - solar
- Comprehensive recycling policy
- Water dispenser use by guests actively encouraged
- Humane animal treatment
- Energy-saving switches
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- airport pick up
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- process in place to check health of guests
- airport drop off
What is near ShivAdya Resort & Spa
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About ShivAdya Resort & Spa
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Gauri Shankar Temple
Location : With a stay at Shivadya - A Boutique Hotel in Manali, you ll be in the mountains, within a 15-minute drive of Mall Road and Gauri Shankar Temple. This family-friendly hotel is 3.7 mi (6 km) from Gayatri Temple and 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Tripura Sundari Temple.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Rooms have private balconies or patios. 42-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel s coffee shop/cafe. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, mobile payments, and cash
- Mobile payment options include: Google Pay
- This property uses solar energy
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a security system, and a first aid kit
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Roerich Art Gallery
- Mall Road
- Naggar Castle
- Solang-Nullah
- Chandigarh (IXC)
- Chaturbhuj Temple
- Tibetan Monastary
- Tripura Sundari Temple
- Raghunath Temple
- Rahala Falls
- Vashist Springs
- Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
- Gauri Shankar Temple
- Gayatri Temple
- Gelukpa Cultural Society Gompa
- Hadimba Devi Mandir
- Hadimba Devi Temple
- Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Monastery
- Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Temple
- Kullu (KUU-Kullu Manali)
- Van Vihar National Park
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Manali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Manali
Frequently asked questions
ShivAdya Resort & Spa, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at ShivAdya Resort & Spa?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near ShivAdya Resort & Spa?
Kullu (KUU-Kullu Manali) (1.8 km), Gayatri Temple (3.5 km), Chandigarh (IXC) (5.5 km) and Van Vihar National Park (5.9 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does ShivAdya Resort & Spa have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including coffee house on site, Locally-owned & organized tours & activities, Showcase for local artists, Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more) and No single-use plastic stirrers. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at ShivAdya Resort & Spa cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote ShivAdya Resort & Spa live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
