3-STAR·Manali

Oyo 26982 The Stay

The Stay Nh21 Bhanu Village Jagatsukh Himachal Pradesh,, Manali, 175143, India

Oyo 26982 The Stay — photo 1
Oyo 26982 The Stay — photo 2
Oyo 26982 The Stay — photo 3
Oyo 26982 The Stay — photo 4
Oyo 26982 The Stay — photo 5
Oyo 26982 The Stay — photo 6
Oyo 26982 The Stay — photo 7
Oyo 26982 The Stay — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Oyo 26982 The Stay

The Stay Nh21 Bhanu Village Jagatsukh Himachal Pradesh,, Manali, 175143, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Oyo 26982 The Stay, or browse everything in Manali. Search rates in Manali

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
8Reported by the property

Facilities

8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink2
  • Free breakfast
  • Free English Breakfast
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities2
  • Smoke-free property
  • Daily

What is near Oyo 26982 The Stay

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Oyo 26982 The Stay

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Gayatri Temple

Location : When you stay at OYO 26982 The Stay (luxury Chalet) in Manali, you ll be 6 minutes by foot from Gayatri Temple. This hotel is 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Mall Road and 14.2 mi (22.8 km) from Solang Valley.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries.

Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service. A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted. Travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Gayatri Temple
  • Solang-Nullah
  • Rahala Falls
  • Tibetan Monastary
  • Gadhan Thekchhokling Gompa Monastery
  • Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Temple
  • Gelukpa Cultural Society Gompa
  • Raghunath Temple
  • Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
  • Hadimba Devi Mandir
  • Mall Road
  • Vashist Springs
  • Hadimba Devi Temple
  • Manu Temple
  • Jogani Falls Viewpoint
  • Kullu (KUU-Kullu Manali)
  • Chandigarh (IXC)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Manali

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Manali

Frequently asked questions

Oyo 26982 The Stay, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Oyo 26982 The Stay?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Oyo 26982 The Stay?

Gayatri Temple (1.8 km), Chandigarh (IXC) (2.1 km), Kullu (KUU-Kullu Manali) (2.8 km) and Mall Road (2.9 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Oyo 26982 The Stay have?

The property reports 8 facilities, including Laundry facilities, 24-hour front desk, Free breakfast, Free WiFi and Free self parking. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Oyo 26982 The Stay cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Oyo 26982 The Stay live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.