Stunning Chelsea Nest
Bury Walk,, London, SW3 6QD, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Stunning Chelsea Nest, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 16:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 4Reported by the property
Facilities
4 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 3 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Free WiFi
- Free wired Internet
- Terrace
- Smoke-free property
What is near Stunning Chelsea Nest
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Stunning Chelsea Nest
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Natural History Museum
Location : Located in London (London City Centre), this apartment is within a 10-minute walk of Natural History Museum and Victoria and Albert Museum. This apartment is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Science Museum and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Imperial College London.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
- Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
- Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
- This property is professionally cleaned
Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Kensington High Street
- Kensington Gardens
- Imperial College London
- Royal Albert Hall
- Hyde Park
- Cromwell Road
- Science Museum
- Natural History Museum
- Victoria and Albert Museum
- Harrods
- Hyde Park Corner
- London City Airport (LCY)
- Heathrow Airport (LHR)
- Gatwick Airport (LGW)
- Luton Airport (LTN)
- Thames River
- Stansted Airport (STN)
- Sloane Square
- Stamford Bridge Stadium
- Park Lane
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Stunning Chelsea Nest, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Stunning Chelsea Nest?
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Stunning Chelsea Nest?
Harrods (240 m), Victoria and Albert Museum (1.3 km), Science Museum (1.4 km) and Natural History Museum (1.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Stunning Chelsea Nest have?
The property reports 4 facilities, including Free WiFi, Smoke-free property, Free wired Internet and Terrace. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Stunning Chelsea Nest cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Stunning Chelsea Nest live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
