Heart of Shoreditch Apartments
149-150 Shoreditch High Street, London, England, E1 6HU, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Heart of Shoreditch Apartments, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 5Reported by the property
Facilities
5 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 3 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Free WiFi
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Smoke-free property
What is near Heart of Shoreditch Apartments
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Heart of Shoreditch Apartments
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Brick Lane
Location : A stay at Heart of Shoreditch Apartments places you in the heart of London, within a 15-minute walk of Brick Lane and Liverpool Street. This apartment is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Tower of London and 1.9 mi (3 km) from St. Paul s Cathedral.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 2 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and sofa beds.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
- Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
- Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
- This property is professionally cleaned
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance. For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- London City Airport (LCY)
- Heathrow Airport (LHR)
- Gatwick Airport (LGW)
- Luton Airport (LTN)
- The Strand
- King s College London
- Thames River
- Stansted Airport (STN)
- Tower Bridge
- Tower of London
- The Shard
- Borough Market
- London Bridge
- Sky Garden
- Globe Theatre
- The Gherkin
- Tate Modern
- Brick Lane
- Liverpool Street
- St. Paul s Cathedral
- Victoria Park
- Barbican Arts Centre
- Old Spitalfields Market
- Barbican Centre
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Heart of Shoreditch Apartments, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Heart of Shoreditch Apartments?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Heart of Shoreditch Apartments?
Barbican Arts Centre (440 m), King s College London (2.1 km), Liverpool Street (2.1 km) and The Gherkin (2.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Heart of Shoreditch Apartments have?
The property reports 5 facilities, including Well-lit path to entrance, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Smoke-free property, Wheelchair accessible – no and Free WiFi. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Heart of Shoreditch Apartments cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Heart of Shoreditch Apartments live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
