Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
10 Monmouth Street,, London, WC2H 9HB, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- cashless payment available
- concierge service
- Luggage storage
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Porter/bellhop
- Lift
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Valet parking (surcharge)
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- internet services
- meeting/banquet facilities
- wifi
- wifi available in all areas
- Conference space size (meters) - 66
- Conference space size (feet) - 710
- Banquet hall
- Computer station
- Free wired Internet
- Free WiFi
- Meeting rooms
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- physical distancing in dining areas
- breakfast takeaway containers
- kids' meals
- breakfast in the room
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Private picnics
- Couples/private dining
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- Spa treatment room(s)
- Spa services on site
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Laundry
- dry cleaning
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- babysitting/child services
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- face masks for guests available
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- Assistive listening devices available
- board games/puzzles
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Wedding services
- Smoke-free property
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Limo or Town Car service available
What is near Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Boasting a commitment to eco-friendly practices and stunning architectural design, Covent Garden Hotel Firmdale Hotels stands as a beacon of luxury and sustainability. Nestled in the vibrant heart of London, this hotel combines historic charm with modern sophistication, making it an ideal choice for discerning travelers.
Accommodations: Covent Garden Hotel Firmdale Hotels caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 58 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 58 guestrooms is individually furnished, featuring luxurious amenities such as high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. Rooms offer premium bedding, marble bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries, and a choice of enchanting views over the city or serene garden vistas. Select rooms include balconies for an elevated experience.
Amenities: From concierge services to valet parking and private cabana rentals, Covent Garden Hotel offers an array of luxurious amenities. The hotel boasts VIP services including butler and limousine rentals alongside a well-equipped business center for all professional needs.
Dining Options: Indulge in gastronomic delights at Brasserie Max which offers international cuisine paired with expertly curated wines in an elegant setting. Experience rooftop dining or enjoy our Michelin-starred chefs' creations through room service available around the clock.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located within walking distance to major transportation hubs such as Leicester Square Tube Station (0.3 km) and Charing Cross Train Station (1 km). The nearest airport is Heathrow Airport, located approximately 27 kilometers away.
Nearby Attractions:
- Trafalgar Square - 0.8 km
- The British Museum - 0.6 km
- Royal Opera House - 0.2 km
Wellness And Activities: Relax and rejuvenate at our full-service spa offering signature treatments like hydrotherapy and personalized massages. A state-of-the-art fitness center is available alongside yoga classes in a serene environment designed to enhance your wellness journey.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in begins at 3 PM with photo ID required
- Pet-friendly accommodations are available upon request
- All major credit cards accepted
Summary: Located in the heart of London near key landmarks like Covent Garden Market and Leicester Square, Covent Garden Hotel embodies luxury with its exquisite rooms, sustainable practices, diverse dining options that cater to both leisure and business travelers alike.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- London City Airport (LCY)
- Heathrow Airport (LHR)
- Gatwick Airport (LGW)
- Luton Airport (LTN)
- The Strand
- Covent Garden Market
- King s College London
- Royal Opera House
- Charing Cross
- National Gallery
- Trafalgar Square
- Leicester Square
- Regent Street
- St. James Park
- Piccadilly Circus
- Piccadilly
- Tottenham Court Road
- Stansted Airport (STN)
- Bond Street
- University College London
- Russell Square
- The British Museum
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels?
Stansted Airport (STN) (200 m), London City Airport (LCY) (900 m), Heathrow Airport (LHR) (940 m) and Gatwick Airport (LGW) (1.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines, food can be delivered to guest accommodation, physical distancing in dining areas, screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas and shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
