Belvedere Hotel
52-54 Norfolk Square, Tyburnia, London W2 1RT, UK,, United Kingdom
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Belvedere Hotel, or browse everything in London. Search rates in London
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 10:30By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 6Reported by the property
Facilities
6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 3 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Free WiFi
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Smoke-free property
What is near Belvedere Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Belvedere Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the heart of the city, Belvedere Hotel combines luxury with sustainability, featuring state-of-the-art eco-friendly practices and a striking architectural design. Its prime location and award-winning services distinguish it from competitors, appealing to both discerning business and leisure travelers.
Accommodations: Belvedere Hotel caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 100 rooms elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Belvedere Hotel exudes luxury with plush bedding, marble bathrooms, and bespoke furnishings. Guests can choose from deluxe rooms with city views, garden-facing suites or exclusive poolside cabanas. All rooms include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars stocked with gourmet snacks, and balconies offering panoramic views. Bathrooms are equipped with premium toiletries for a touch of indulgence.
Amenities: Belvedere Hotel offers an array of luxurious amenities including 24-hour concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside for an intimate experience, a fully equipped business center for corporate needs, and VIP services like butler service or limousine rentals to ensure every need is catered to seamlessly.
Dining Options: Belvedere Hotel hosts several dining venues including The Rooftop which serves international cuisine alongside stunning city views; L’Étoile restaurant known for its Michelin-starred chefs creating exquisite French dishes; The Garden Bistro offers casual dining in a serene atmosphere. Exclusive experiences like wine pairings or gourmet tasting menus are also available.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 5 km from the nearest international airport and 3 km from the central train station. Major landmarks such as the city’s historical center are within walking distance.
Nearby Attractions:
- Located just 2 km away is the vibrant Market Street Shopping Center offering upscale shopping experiences.
- The Convention Center Hub stands only 4 km away hosting global events year-round.
- Entertainment venues such as Opera House located 3 km from the hotel offer nightly performances.
Wellness And Activities: Guests can indulge in tranquility at our spa that offers signature treatments using organic products along hydrotherapy options. Our state-of-the-art fitness center provides personalized training sessions while yoga classes take place in our peaceful garden setting. The pool area invites guests to unwind by its pristine waters.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in starts at 2 PM using government-issued photo ID; all major credit cards accepted for incidental charges
- Pets are welcome subject to prior arrangement; additional fees may apply
- Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in
Summary: Belvedere Hotel stands out as a sanctuary of luxury and convenience ideal for families seeking relaxation or business travelers needing efficiency. Located conveniently near transport hubs and attractions with standout amenities like rooftop dining
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Regent s Park
- Royal Albert Hall
- Selfridges
- Sherlock Holmes Museum
- Luton Airport (LTN)
- Madame Tussauds Wax Museum
- Marble Arch
- Marylebone High Street
- Baker Street
- Bond Street
- Paddington Central
- Park Lane
- Queensway
- Farnborough (FAB)
- Gatwick Airport (LGW)
- Hyde Park
- Kensington Gardens
- Kensington High Street
- Kensington Palace
- London City Airport (LCY)
- Lord s Cricket Ground
- Oxford Street
- Heathrow Airport (LHR)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in London
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse London
Getting to London
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Belvedere Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Belvedere Hotel?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:30, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Belvedere Hotel?
Marble Arch (280 m), Selfridges (560 m), Park Lane (690 m) and Baker Street (1.1 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Belvedere Hotel have?
The property reports 6 facilities, including Free WiFi, Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Tours/ticket assistance and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Belvedere Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Belvedere Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
