2-STAR·Leh and Ladakh

Mulkila Adventure Camp

Leh-Manali Highway, Sarchu 175131Himachal Pradesh, India

Mulkila Adventure Camp — photo 1
Mulkila Adventure Camp — photo 2
Mulkila Adventure Camp — photo 3
Mulkila Adventure Camp — photo 4
Mulkila Adventure Camp — photo 5
Mulkila Adventure Camp — photo 6
Mulkila Adventure Camp — photo 7
Mulkila Adventure Camp — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Mulkila Adventure Camp

Leh-Manali Highway, Sarchu 175131Himachal Pradesh, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Mulkila Adventure Camp, or browse everything in Leh and Ladakh. Search rates in Leh and Ladakh

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
08:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
19Reported by the property

Facilities

19 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Accessible train station shuttle
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access5
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • No elevator (single level property)
  • Uncovered parking
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Banquet hall
Food & drink2
  • Picnic area
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
Wellness & leisure1
  • Garden
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Change of towels (on request)
More facilities6
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Train station pickup (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Smoke-free property
  • Train station drop-off (surcharge)

About Mulkila Adventure Camp

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Lahul

Location : When you stay at this campground in Lahul, you ll be 16.6 mi (26.8 km) from Suraj Tal.

Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in your accommodation. The bathroom has a shower and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the campground s room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
  • This property is professionally cleaned

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the train station (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Prior to arrival, guests must complete online registration with the property via a secure link. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. At check-in, guests must provide a record of full COVID-19 vaccination. The COVID-19 vaccination record requirement applies to all guests aged 18 and up; guests must have received complete COVID-19 vaccination at least 1 days prior to check-in. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Suraj Tal

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Leh and Ladakh

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Leh and Ladakh

Frequently asked questions

Mulkila Adventure Camp, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mulkila Adventure Camp?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 08:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Mulkila Adventure Camp have?

The property reports 19 facilities, including Accessible train station shuttle, Change of bed sheets (on request), Change of towels (on request), Wheelchair accessible – no and Well-lit path to entrance. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Mulkila Adventure Camp cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Mulkila Adventure Camp live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.