Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park
Ai 162 New Town Action Area 1 Opp. New Town Bus Stop Street No: 24,, Kolkata, 700156, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park, or browse everything in Kolkata. Search rates in Kolkata
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 5Reported by the property
Facilities
5 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Reception hall
- Free wired Internet
- Free continental breakfast
- Free breakfast
- Smoke-free property
What is near Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Kolkata (New Town)
Location : With a stay at OYO 9718 Apartment near DLF IT Park in Kolkata (New Town), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of New Town Eco Park and New Market. This guesthouse is 9.8 mi (15.7 km) from Victoria Memorial and 13.8 mi (22.3 km) from Dakshineswar Kali Temple.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries.
Dining : At OYO 9718 Apartment near DLF IT Park, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary continental breakfast is included.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Special Instructions : This property s policy is to accept bookings only from citizens or residents of India. There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted as ID. Travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Axis Mall
- Nazrul Tirtha
- Rabindra Tirtha
- Biswa Bangla Convention Centre
- Salt Lake Central Park
- Nicco Park
- Mother s Wax Museum
- Ecospace Business Park
- Columbia Asia Hospital
- New Town Eco Park
- Aikatan
- Salt Lake Stadium
- Salt Lake City Centre Mall
- Eco Urban Village
- Milan Mela
- Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intl. Airport (CCU)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Kolkata
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kolkata
Getting to Kolkata
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park?
Aikatan (1.6 km), Ecospace Business Park (1.6 km), Columbia Asia Hospital (1.6 km) and Salt Lake Stadium (1.8 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park have?
The property reports 5 facilities, including Free continental breakfast, Free breakfast, Free wired Internet, Smoke-free property and Reception hall. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Oyo 9718 Apartment Near Dlf It Park live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
