Hotel Sudesh Tower
22 Lancedown Tarrace, Rowland RowBallygungeKolkata, 700026, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hotel Sudesh Tower, or browse everything in Kolkata. Search rates in Kolkata
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 13Reported by the property
Facilities
13 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Free self parking
- Conference space
- Business center
- Conference center
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Newspapers in lobby (surcharge)
What is near Hotel Sudesh Tower
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Hotel Sudesh Tower
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Kolkata (Kalighat)
Location : With a stay at Hotel Sudesh Tower in Kolkata (Kalighat), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of St. Xavier s College and St. Paul s Cathedral. This hotel is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Victoria Memorial and 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from Eden Gardens.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 24 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and complimentary newspapers.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at Drishti, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Breakfast is available for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Shanagar Burning Ghat
- AMRI Hospitals
- Birla Mandir
- Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intl. Airport (CCU)
- Nirmal Hriday
- Shrine Basilica Bandel
- Swami Vivekanad s Ancestral House
- Camac Street
- Deshapriya Park
- Rabindra Sarobar Stadium
- Ramakrishna Mission Institute of Culture
- Fortis Hospital
- Forum Shopping Mall
- Gariahat Market
- Horticultural Gardens
- Jodhpur Park
- Kalighat Kali Temple
- South City Mall
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Kolkata
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kolkata
Getting to Kolkata
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Hotel Sudesh Tower, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Sudesh Tower?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Hotel Sudesh Tower?
Fortis Hospital (890 m), Forum Shopping Mall (1.6 km), Birla Mandir (2.1 km) and Shrine Basilica Bandel (2.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Hotel Sudesh Tower have?
The property reports 13 facilities, including Laundry facilities, Safe-deposit box at front desk, Breakfast available (surcharge), Conference space and Airport transportation (surcharge). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Hotel Sudesh Tower cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hotel Sudesh Tower live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
