Green Guest House
156 7 Chaweng Beach Bophut, Chaweng BeachTambon BophutKoh Samui 84320, Thailand
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Green Guest House, or browse everything in Koh Samui. Search rates in Koh Samui
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 13Reported by the property
Facilities
13 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Free WiFi
- Bicycle rentals on site
- Terrace
- Garden
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Housekeeping on request
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Tours/ticket assistance
What is near Green Guest House
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Green Guest House
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Green Guest House stands out with its commitment to sustainability and eco-friendly practices, boasting an award-winning green architecture that seamlessly blends luxury with environmental consciousness. The hotel's prime location offers unparalleled convenience to both business and leisure travelers.
Accommodations: Green Guest House caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 200 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The Green Guest House features a variety of luxurious accommodations, from deluxe rooms to opulent suites. Each room is equipped with high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. Premium bedding, marble bathrooms, exclusive toiletries, and balconies offering city or garden views enhance the luxury experience.
Amenities: Guests at Green Guest House enjoy top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals, a sophisticated business center, and exclusive VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals.
Dining Options: The hotel boasts multiple dining venues including The Rooftop Garden which offers panoramic city views and specializes in gourmet international cuisine. Signature dishes crafted by Michelin-starred chefs are available alongside exclusive dining experiences like wine pairings. Breakfast options and room service enhance guest convenience.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 5 km from the nearest airport and 3 km from the main train station, Green Guest House is perfectly situated for easy access to major transportation hubs. Iconic landmarks are within short walking distances.
Nearby Attractions:
- Central Shopping Mall - A vibrant shopping destination located 2 km away
- Convention Center - Premier convention hub for business events, only 3 km from the hotel
Wellness And Activities: The wellness center at Green Guest House includes a full-service spa with signature treatments and hydrotherapy facilities. A state-of-the-art fitness center along with serene yoga classes provide ample recreational opportunities. The tranquil pool area invites relaxation.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in begins at 3 PM; early check-in subject to availability
- Valid government-issued photo ID required upon check-in
- Pets are welcome; please contact the hotel directly for policies
Summary: Nestled in a prime location with easy access to major transport hubs and local attractions, Green Guest House offers luxury accommodations tailored for both business travelers and leisure seekers alike. This eco-friendly hotel provides an array of upscale amenities ensuring an unforgettable stay.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Ko Samui Airport (USM)
- Thai International Hospital
- Tesco Lotus Koh Samui
- Bandon International Hospital
- Big C Supercenter
- Chaweng Lake
- Chaweng Night Market
- Chaweng Thai Boxing Stadium
- Bangkok Hospital Samui
- Central Festival Samui
- Chaweng Beach
- Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
- Chaweng Walking Street
- Chaweng Noi Beach
- Samui Theatre Major Chaweng Branch
- Ko Na Thian
- Rock Beach
- Lad Koh View Point
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Koh Samui
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Koh Samui
Frequently asked questions
Green Guest House, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Green Guest House?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Green Guest House?
Chaweng Walking Street (230 m), Chaweng Thai Boxing Stadium (290 m), Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium (300 m) and Chaweng Night Market (590 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Green Guest House have?
The property reports 13 facilities, including Bicycle rentals on site, Housekeeping on request, Terrace, Luggage storage and Airport transportation (surcharge). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Green Guest House cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Green Guest House live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
