2-STAR·Koh Samui

Cashew Nut Village

167 13 Moo 1 Boput, BophutKoh Samui 84320, Thailand

Cashew Nut Village — photo 1
Cashew Nut Village — photo 2
Cashew Nut Village — photo 3
Cashew Nut Village — photo 4
Cashew Nut Village — photo 5
Cashew Nut Village — photo 6
Cashew Nut Village — photo 7
Cashew Nut Village — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Cashew Nut Village

167 13 Moo 1 Boput, BophutKoh Samui 84320, Thailand

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Cashew Nut Village, or browse everything in Koh Samui. Search rates in Koh Samui

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
12Reported by the property

Facilities

12 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk2
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink2
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grill(s)
Wellness & leisure3
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Terrace
  • Garden
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Designated smoking areas
More facilities2
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance

What is near Cashew Nut Village

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Cashew Nut Village

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the tranquil Bophut Hills, Cashew Nut Village champions eco-friendly practices without compromising luxury. Its architecture seamlessly blends modern aesthetics with traditional Thai elements, creating a visually stunning retreat that offers both comfort and sustainability.

Accommodations: Cashew Nut Village caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 8 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 8 spacious rooms at Cashew Nut Village is designed to provide an oasis of luxury. Guests can choose from a variety of room types, all featuring king-sized beds with premium bedding, large windows offering panoramic garden or pool views, and marble bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs with streaming services, minibars stocked with gourmet snacks, and private balconies or patios perfect for enjoying the serene surroundings.

Amenities: Guests at Cashew Nut Village enjoy top-tier services including 24-hour concierge assistance, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the poolside, a fully equipped business center for corporate needs, and VIP services such as personal butler options and limousine rentals tailored to enhance each stay.

Dining Options: Cashew Nut Village features three exquisite dining venues: The Orchard Restaurant offers international cuisine made from locally-sourced ingredients; Skyview Terrace provides guests with spectacular hilltop views alongside gourmet meals prepared by Michelin-starred chefs; Lotus Lounge serves signature cocktails in an elegant setting. Exclusive dining experiences include wine pairings curated by our sommelier or private romantic dinners upon request.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 12 kilometers from Samui International Airport and close to major train stations. The hotel offers easy access to key local landmarks.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Fisherman's Village Plaza - A vibrant shopping and dining area located just 3 kilometers away.
  • Chaweng Beach - Known for its lively atmosphere and crystal-clear waters only 6 kilometers from the hotel.
  • Lamai Beach - A picturesque beach ideal for relaxation or water sports activities located 12 kilometers away.

Wellness And Activities: Our state-of-the-art wellness center includes a spa offering bespoke treatments using organic products, hydrotherapy pools as well as sauna rooms. Guests can also participate in daily yoga sessions on our lush garden grounds or maintain their fitness routine at our fully-equipped gym which features both cardio equipment and free weights.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in starts at 3 PM. Government-issued photo identification is required along with a credit card or cash deposit for incidental charges.
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in may incur additional charges.
  • Pets are not allowed except guide dogs.

Summary: Discover luxury merged with sustainability at Cashew Nut Village in Koh Samui’s serene Bophut Hills. Perfectly suited for families seeking tranquility or business travelers needing convenience near transportation hubs and commercial areas. The hotel boasts eco-friendly practices luxurious amenities unique dining experiences comprehensive wellness activities along with exceptional service tailored to every guest’s need making it a preferred destination among discerning travelers.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Bandon International Hospital
  • Bangrak Pier
  • Big Buddha Beach
  • Big C Supercenter
  • Bo Phut Beach
  • Bo Phut Beach Pier
  • Fisherman s Village Plaza
  • Ko Samui Airport (USM)
  • Mae Nam Chinese Temple
  • Mae Nam Morning Market
  • Maenam Chinatown Market
  • Samui Go Kart
  • Tesco Lotus Koh Samui
  • Thai International Hospital
  • Chaweng Beach
  • Chaweng Lake
  • Chaweng Night Market

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Koh Samui

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Koh Samui

Frequently asked questions

Cashew Nut Village, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cashew Nut Village?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Cashew Nut Village?

Bandon International Hospital (490 m), Big C Supercenter (820 m), Thai International Hospital (2.0 km) and Ko Samui Airport (USM) (2.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Cashew Nut Village have?

The property reports 12 facilities, including Number of outdoor pools - 1, Terrace, Garden, Picnic area and Airport transportation (surcharge). The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Cashew Nut Village cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Cashew Nut Village live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.