36 Palms Boutique Retreat
1/485, Pallipuram - Munambam Rd Cherai Beach, Cherai Beach 683515KochiKerala, Vypin, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at 36 Palms Boutique Retreat, or browse everything in Kochi. Search rates in Kochi
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- invoice provided
- Luggage storage
- Shuttle service
- parking on site
- Street parking
- Banquet hall
- delivered food is securely covered
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Couples/private dining
- Room service
- Free breakfast
- Picnic area
- Fishing nearby
- Yoga classes/instruction on site
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Terrace
- Infinity pool
- Pool with view
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Yoga classes
- Spa/wellness packages
- Back massage
- Spa Facilities
- Garden
- Library
- Spa services on site
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- face masks for guests available
- first aid kit available
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- physical distancing rules followed
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- CCTV in common areas
- Windsurfing nearby
- process in place to check health of guests
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- airport pick up
- airport drop off
- Newspapers in lobby (surcharge)
- Fruits
- Cooking class
- Tour or class about local culture
- Key access
- Personal trainer
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Body Treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Outdoor furniture
- Beauty Services
- Facial treatments
What is near 36 Palms Boutique Retreat
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About 36 Palms Boutique Retreat
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Cherai Beach
Location : With a stay at 36 Palms Boutique Retreat in Kochi, you ll be on the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Cherai Beach and Cheraman Juma Masjid Mosque. This beach hotel is 6.7 mi (10.7 km) from Thiruvanchikulam Mahadeva Temple and 8.5 mi (13.7 km) from Chendamangalam Jewish Synagogue.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). A complimentary breakfast is included.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Santa Cruz Basilica
- Santa Cruz Cathedral
- Amrita Hospital
- St. Francis Church
- Chalakudy River
- Chendamangalam Jewish Synagogue
- Cherai Beach
- Cheraman Juma Masjid Mosque
- The Delta Study
- Thiruvanchikulam Mahadeva Temple
- Chinese Fishing Nets
- Chitram Art Gallery
- Cochin International Airport (COK)
- Vypeen Island
- Draavidia Art & Performance Gallery
- Kottappuram Fort
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Kochi
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Kochi
Getting to Kochi
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
36 Palms Boutique Retreat, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 36 Palms Boutique Retreat?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near 36 Palms Boutique Retreat?
Chalakudy River (19.6 km), Amrita Hospital (19.9 km), Cochin Airport (COK) (26.1 km) and Draavidia Art & Performance Gallery (71.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does 36 Palms Boutique Retreat have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Windsurfing nearby, Fishing nearby, Yoga classes/instruction on site, Hiking/biking trails nearby and delivered food is securely covered. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at 36 Palms Boutique Retreat cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote 36 Palms Boutique Retreat live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
