5-STAR·Istanbul

I'zaz Lofts

Balik Sokak No:12 Taksim, Balık Sokak 12Beyoglu34435 Istanbul, Turkey

I'zaz Lofts — photo 1
I'zaz Lofts — photo 2
I'zaz Lofts — photo 3
I'zaz Lofts — photo 4
I'zaz Lofts — photo 5
I'zaz Lofts — photo 6
I'zaz Lofts — photo 7
I'zaz Lofts — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

I'zaz Lofts

Balik Sokak No:12 Taksim, Balık Sokak 12Beyoglu34435 Istanbul, Turkey

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at I'zaz Lofts, or browse everything in Istanbul. Search rates in Istanbul

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
14Reported by the property

Facilities

14 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Luggage storage
Parking & access1
  • Self parking (surcharge)
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Wellness & leisure2
  • Terrace
  • Rooftop terrace
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
More facilities3
  • Multilingual staff
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance

What is near I'zaz Lofts

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About I'zaz Lofts

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Taksim Square

Location : With a stay at I zaz, you ll be centrally located in Istanbul, just a 3-minute walk from Istiklal Avenue and 14 minutes by foot from Taksim Square. This bed & breakfast is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Bosphorus and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Galata Tower.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes. Plasma televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts major credit cards
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Property Registration Number: 2022-34-2733
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Bosphorus
  • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
  • Istanbul Airport (IST)
  • Golden Horn
  • Istiklal Avenue
  • Taksim Gezi Park
  • Taksim Square
  • Acibadem Taksim Hospital
  • Istanbul Technical University
  • Istanbul Congress Center
  • Pera Palace Hotel
  • Galataport
  • Lutfi Kirdar Convention and Exhibition Centre
  • Dolmabahçe Palace
  • Galata Tower
  • Istanbul Museum of Modern Art
  • Galata Bridge
  • Istanbul Cruise Ship Terminal
  • Tupras Stadium

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Istanbul

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Istanbul

Frequently asked questions

I'zaz Lofts, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at I'zaz Lofts?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near I'zaz Lofts?

Pera Palace Hotel (90 m), Galata Tower (260 m), Galataport (340 m) and Istanbul Museum of Modern Art (340 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does I'zaz Lofts have?

The property reports 14 facilities, including Safe-deposit box at front desk, Multilingual staff, Front desk (limited hours), Dry cleaning/laundry service and Airport transportation (surcharge). The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at I'zaz Lofts cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote I'zaz Lofts live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.