Birinci Apart Hotel
Aksaray Mah Cakiraga Camii Sok No 10, Çakırağa Camii Sokak 1034093 Istanbul, Turkey
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Birinci Apart Hotel, or browse everything in Istanbul. Search rates in Istanbul
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Airport shuttle
- Tour desk
- Currency exchange
- Shuttle service
- Concierge services
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Luggage storage
- contactless check-in/check-out
- cashless payment available
- invoice provided
- Private check-in/check-out
- concierge service
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- shuttle service (additional charge)
- Street parking
- Parking
- Lift
- Fax/photocopying
- Free WiFi
- internet services
- Room service
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- mobile app for room service
- Special diet menus (on request)
- breakfast in the room
- Terrace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Ironing service
- Soundproof rooms
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Designated smoking areas
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Daily housekeeping
- Trouser press
- Air conditioning
- Safety Deposit Box
- designated smoking area
- Family rooms
- CCTV outside property
- Smoke alarms
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- first aid kit available
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- physical distancing rules followed
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- face masks for guests available
- Packed lunches
- Barber/beauty shop
- Tours/ticket assistance
- airport drop off
- airport pick up
- process in place to check health of guests
- Lockers
What is near Birinci Apart Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Birinci Apart Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Birinci Apart Hotel stands out with its commitment to sustainability, featuring eco-friendly practices and energy-efficient systems. The hotel boasts an award-winning architectural design that merges classic elegance with modern luxury, strategically located in the vibrant heart of Istanbul.
Accommodations: Birinci Apart Hotel caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 50 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Birinci Apart Hotel is a haven of luxury, ranging from deluxe rooms to expansive suites. Guests can enjoy plush bedding, marble bathrooms equipped with high-end toiletries, and state-of-the-art technology including Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs. Select rooms offer balconies with stunning city views or serene garden vistas.
Amenities: The hotel offers a range of premium amenities including round-the-clock concierge service, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the poolside, a fully-equipped business center for corporate travelers, and exclusive VIP services such as butler service and limousine rentals.
Dining Options: Birinci Apart Hotel features several dining venues including L'Etoile Restaurant which serves gourmet international cuisine prepared by Michelin-starred chefs. Guests can enjoy rooftop dining with panoramic city views or experience exclusive wine pairings in our intimate cellar. Breakfast options range from continental to full Turkish breakfasts with room service available around the clock.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 5 km from Istanbul's main airport and 3 km from the nearest train station, Birinci Apart Hotel offers easy access to major transportation hubs. This prime location allows guests quick commutes to key landmarks throughout the city.
Nearby Attractions:
- Topkapi Palace - A majestic historical site just 2 km away.
- Istanbul Convention Center - Ideal for business travelers attending events, located only 4 km from the hotel.
Wellness And Activities: Our wellness center is a sanctuary for relaxation featuring a spa offering signature treatments like hydrotherapy and aromatherapy massages. A modern fitness center hosts daily yoga classes while our outdoor pool area provides a tranquil setting for unwinding.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests must provide government-issued photo identification at check-in along with credit or debit card details for incidental charges.
- Check-in is available starting at 3 PM.
- Pets are not allowed within the hotel premises.
Summary: Nestled in Istanbul's bustling heart, Birinci Apart Hotel seamlessly blends luxury with sustainability appealing to both business travelers and leisure seekers alike. Offering an array of upscale accommodations and amenities set against an architecturally stunning backdrop makes it a prime choice recommended by travel agents worldwide.
License Number: 2022-34-0187,
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Grand Bazaar
- Beyazit Square
- Column of Constantine
- Cemberlitas Bath
- Sultanahmet Square
- Turkish and Islamic Art Museum
- Little Hagia Sophia
- Laleli Mosque
- Basilica Cistern
- Egyptian Bazaar
- Süleymaniye Mosque
- Eminönü Square
- Hagia Sophia
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW)
- Istanbul Airport (IST)
- Golden Horn
- Fatih Mosque
- Gülhane Park
- Yenikapi Ferry Terminal
- Cagaloglu Hamami
- Istanbul University
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Istanbul
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Istanbul
Frequently asked questions
Birinci Apart Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What is near Birinci Apart Hotel?
Laleli Mosque (150 m), Beyazit Square (1.2 km), Little Hagia Sophia (1.2 km) and Süleymaniye Mosque (1.3 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Birinci Apart Hotel have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including CCTV outside property, Smoke alarms, Non-smoking rooms, Airport shuttle and Heating. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Birinci Apart Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Birinci Apart Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
