i- Stay Hotels -Hitec
2-91/30/1 S1 Whitefields Opp to Jayabheri Silicon County, Opp to Jayabheri Silicon County, Hyderabad, 500081, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at i- Stay Hotels -Hitec, or browse everything in Hyderabad. Search rates in Hyderabad
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 8Reported by the property
Facilities
8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Conference center
- Business center
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Fitness facilities
- Smoke-free property
What is near i- Stay Hotels -Hitec
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About i- Stay Hotels -Hitec
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Sohrabji Godrej Green Business Centre
Location : With a stay at i- Stay Hotels -Hitec in Hyderabad, you ll be a 4-minute drive from Mindspace IT Park and 8 minutes from HITEX Exhibition Centre. This hotel is 7.7 mi (12.4 km) from Golconda Fort and 12 mi (19.2 km) from Charminar.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 92 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- Outside food is not permitted on the premises.
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Guests are required to download the property s Aarogya Setu mobile app before check-in. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation. Customers may be requested by the property to provide documentation of recent travel history or complete a health declaration.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Inorbit Mall
- Sarath City Capital Mall
- Kotla Vijayabhaskara Reddy Botanical Garden
- Sohrabji Godrej Green Business Centre
- Gachibowli Indoor Stadium
- Shilparamam Cultural Village
- Mindspace IT Park
- Cyber Towers
- Ascendas IT Park
- HITEX Exhibition Centre
- Mindspace Madhapur IT Park
- Hyderabad International Convention Centre
- Toli Masjid
- Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Airport (HYD)
- Durgam Cheruvu Lake
- Shilparamam Cultural Society
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Hyderabad
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Hyderabad
Getting to Hyderabad
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
i- Stay Hotels -Hitec, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at i- Stay Hotels -Hitec?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near i- Stay Hotels -Hitec?
HITEX Exhibition Centre (220 m), Hyderabad International Convention Centre (300 m), Sohrabji Godrej Green Business Centre (520 m) and Sarath City Capital Mall (650 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does i- Stay Hotels -Hitec have?
The property reports 8 facilities, including Smoke-free property, Free WiFi, Free self parking, Conference center and Breakfast available (surcharge). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at i- Stay Hotels -Hitec cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote i- Stay Hotels -Hitec live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
