CK Saigon Central Hotel
241 8 Pham Ngu Lao St District 1, Ho Chi Minh, Ho Chi Minh City, 700000, Vietnam
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at CK Saigon Central Hotel, or browse everything in Ho Chi Minh City. Search rates in Ho Chi Minh City
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 10Reported by the property
Facilities
10 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Free WiFi
- Terrace
- Rooftop terrace
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Smoke-free property
What is near CK Saigon Central Hotel
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About CK Saigon Central Hotel
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Bui Vien Walking Street
Location : With a stay at CK Saigon Central Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City (District 1), you ll be steps from Bui Vien Walking Street and Pham Ngu Lao Street. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Ben Thanh Market and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Saigon Square.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 13 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and slippers.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Pham Ngu Lao Street
- September 23 Park
- Bui Vien Walking Street
- Thai Binh Market
- Tao Dan Park
- Ben Thanh Market
- Galaxy Nguyen Du
- Tu Du Hospital
- Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts
- Saigon Square
- Benthanh Street Food Market
- Takashimaya Vietnam
- Taka Plaza
- Saigon Tax Trade Center
- Museum of Ho Chi Minh City
- Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN)
- Ho Chi Minh City Hall Square
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Ho Chi Minh City
Getting to Ho Chi Minh City
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
CK Saigon Central Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at CK Saigon Central Hotel?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near CK Saigon Central Hotel?
Tao Dan Park (150 m), Ben Thanh Market (190 m), Benthanh Street Food Market (260 m) and Galaxy Nguyen Du (260 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does CK Saigon Central Hotel have?
The property reports 10 facilities, including Terrace, Luggage storage, Rooftop terrace, 24-hour front desk and Airport transportation (surcharge). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at CK Saigon Central Hotel cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote CK Saigon Central Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
