3-STAR·Hanoi

Skyline Hotel

16 Trung Yen Lane Cau Go Street Hoan Kiem District Old Quarter,, Hanoi, 10000, Vietnam

Skyline Hotel — photo 1
Skyline Hotel — photo 2
Skyline Hotel — photo 3
Skyline Hotel — photo 4
Skyline Hotel — photo 5
Skyline Hotel — photo 6
Skyline Hotel — photo 7
Skyline Hotel — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Skyline Hotel

16 Trung Yen Lane Cau Go Street Hoan Kiem District Old Quarter,, Hanoi, 10000, Vietnam

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Skyline Hotel, or browse everything in Hanoi. Search rates in Hanoi

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
20Reported by the property

Facilities

20 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk5
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Luggage storage
  • Reception hall
Parking & access2
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace3
  • Free WiFi
  • Free wired Internet
  • Computer station
Food & drink2
  • Free Buffet Breakfast
  • Free breakfast
Wellness & leisure1
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Laundry facilities
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
More facilities5
  • Daily
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Train station pickup (surcharge)

What is near Skyline Hotel

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Skyline Hotel

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Skyline Hotel distinguishes itself with a strong commitment to sustainable luxury and innovative design, ensuring minimal environmental impact while delivering an exceptional guest experience. Its architecture combines eco-friendly materials with modern aesthetics, creating a breathtaking visual that appeals to discerning travelers.

Accommodations: Skyline Hotel caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 200 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Skyline Hotel offers a variety of room types including Deluxe Rooms, Executive Suites, and Presidential Suites. Each room features king-sized beds or twin beds enveloped in premium bedding, expansive marble bathrooms with exclusive toiletries, and private balconies offering views of the city skyline or tranquil hotel gardens. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars for ultimate convenience and luxury.

Amenities: The hotel boasts an array of luxurious amenities including round-the-clock concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside for exclusive relaxation, sophisticated business centers for corporate needs, and VIP services such as personal butler attendants and limousine transport options.

Dining Options: The hotel houses several dining venues including The Atrium Restaurant serving continental cuisine with signature dishes prepared by Michelin-starred chefs; The Sky Lounge offers exotic cocktails alongside panoramic city views from its rooftop setting. Guests can enjoy sumptuous breakfasts or indulge in bespoke dining experiences like wine pairing dinners or gourmet tasting menus.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Situated just 5 kilometers from the nearest international airport and 3 kilometers from the central train station makes Skyline Hotel highly accessible. It stands as a beacon of convenience for travelers.

Nearby Attractions:

  • The Grand Mall: A sprawling shopping complex located just 2 kilometers away offering high-end retail therapy.
  • City Convention Center: Located 4 kilometers from the hotel serves as a hub for major business events and conferences.
  • Historic Downtown Theater: A cultural landmark just 3.5 kilometers away featuring local performances.

Wellness And Activities: Our wellness center includes a state-of-the-art spa offering signature treatments such as aromatherapy massages and hydrotherapy sessions along with yoga classes to rejuvenate body and mind; fully-equipped fitness centers are available round-the-clock accompanied by personal trainers; serene outdoor pools complement your relaxation needs perfectly.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in begins at 3 PM. Valid government-issued photo ID required
  • Pets are not allowed except service animals
  • All guests must adhere to local laws regarding public decorum within hotel premises

Summary: Skyline Hotel is an epitome of luxury nestled conveniently near key transportation hubs making it ideal for both business meetings ... Read More


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Hoan Kiem Lake Weekend Walking Street
  • Dong Kinh Nghia Thuc Square
  • Hang Gai Street
  • Hoan Kiem Lake
  • Ha Noi Gallery
  • Hanoi Old Town Night Market
  • Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre
  • The Old Quarter Gallery
  • Ta Hien Street
  • Ngoc Son Temple
  • Noi Bai Intl. Airport (HAN)
  • Bach Ma Temple
  • Ancient House
  • O Quan Chuong
  • Hang Ma Street
  • Dong Xuan Market
  • Hanoi Municipal Party Committee
  • Thang Long Ca Tru Theatre
  • Quan Chuong Gate

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Hanoi

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Hanoi

Frequently asked questions

Skyline Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Skyline Hotel?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Skyline Hotel?

The Old Quarter Gallery (70 m), Thang Long Ca Tru Theatre (110 m), Ha Noi Gallery (120 m) and Ancient House (140 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Skyline Hotel have?

The property reports 20 facilities, including Daily, Health or beauty spa nearby, Wheelchair accessible – no, Free Buffet Breakfast and Elevator. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Skyline Hotel cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Skyline Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.