Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da
71 Tt4 My Dinh Song Da Urban Area Do Dinh Thien Street Nam Tu Liem, My Dinh Song Da urban areaNam Tu LiemHanoi, 100000, Vietnam
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da, or browse everything in Hanoi. Search rates in Hanoi
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 15Reported by the property
Facilities
15 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Porter/bellhop
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Luggage storage
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Elevator
- Free self parking
- Meeting rooms
- Free WiFi
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Designated smoking areas
- Multilingual staff
- Tours/ticket assistance
What is near Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Hanoi (M? Ðình)
Location : With a stay at Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da in Hanoi (M? Ðình), you ll be a 3-minute drive from My Dinh National Stadium and 9 minutes from West Lake. This hotel is 6.8 mi (10.9 km) from Hoan Kiem Lake and 5.6 mi (9.1 km) from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Smart televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours).
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and cash
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- My Dinh Aquatics Centre
- My Dinh National Stadium
- National Exhibition Construction Center
- Noi Bai Intl. Airport (HAN)
- State Auditor
- The Garden Shopping Center
- Vietnam National Convention Center
- Vietnam National University
- Vietnam University of Commerce
- Viettel Complex
- Vincom Tran Duy Hung
- Embassy of the Republic of Korea Consular Office
- Hanoi Indoor Games Gymnasium
- Hanoi Museum
- Indochina Plaza Ha Noi
- Keangnam Landmark Tower 72
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Hanoi
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Hanoi
Frequently asked questions
Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da?
Keangnam Landmark Tower 72 (520 m), State Auditor (690 m) and Noi Bai Airport (HAN) (5.3 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da have?
The property reports 15 facilities, including Wheelchair accessible – no, Elevator, Garden, Laundry facilities and Porter/bellhop. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Blubiz Hotel My Dinh Song Da live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
