Kiara BnB Home
1655 8 Deoul Waddo . Vagator Beach Road, Deul WaddoOpposite Corporation Bankand St AnthonyChurchVagator 403509, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Kiara BnB Home, or browse everything in Goa. Search rates in Goa
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 29Reported by the property
Facilities
29 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- ATM/banking
- Free self parking
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Free WiFi
- Free wired Internet
- Snack bar/deli
- Free breakfast
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free Cooked-to-Order Breakfast
- Rooftop terrace
- Library
- Casino nearby
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Shared refrigerator
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Coin laundry on site
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Train station drop-off (surcharge)
- Train station pickup (surcharge)
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Smoke-free property
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Daily
What is near Kiara BnB Home
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Kiara BnB Home
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Anjuna Beach
Location : With a stay at Kiara BnB Home in Vagator, you ll be on the waterfront, within a 10-minute drive of Anjuna Beach and The Goa Collective Bazaar. This hotel is 5.2 mi (8.3 km) from Calangute Beach and 4.2 mi (6.7 km) from Baga Beach.
Rooms : Stay in one of 10 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Your Select Comfort bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Wireless internet access (surcharge) keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service. A complimentary cooked-to-order breakfast is served daily from 8:30 AM to 11 AM.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- Minimum Spring Break check-in age is 15 years old
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and window guards
Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport and train station (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- The Goa Collective Bazaar
- Vagator Beach
- Ozran Beach
- Chapora Fortress
- Chapora Beach
- St. Michael s Church
- Anjuna Beach
- Miraculous Cross
- Splashdown Waterpark
- Anjuna Flea Market
- Saturday Night Market
- Baga Night Market
- Baga Beach
- Titos Lane
- Casino Palms
- Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.)
- Dabolim Airport (GOI)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Goa
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Goa
Getting to Goa
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Kiara BnB Home, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Kiara BnB Home?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Kiara BnB Home?
Vagator Beach (650 m), Chapora Fortress (670 m), Miraculous Cross (680 m) and The Goa Collective Bazaar (690 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Kiara BnB Home have?
The property reports 29 facilities, including Tours/ticket assistance, Free WiFi, Free self parking, Snack bar/deli and Free wired Internet. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Kiara BnB Home cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Kiara BnB Home live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
