3-STAR·Gangtok

Hotel Teen Taley

Near Rumtek Dharma Chakra Centre Rumtek, RumtekGangtok 737135, India

Hotel Teen Taley — photo 1
Hotel Teen Taley — photo 2
Hotel Teen Taley — photo 3
Hotel Teen Taley — photo 4
Hotel Teen Taley — photo 5
Hotel Teen Taley — photo 6
Hotel Teen Taley — photo 7
Hotel Teen Taley — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Hotel Teen Taley

Near Rumtek Dharma Chakra Centre Rumtek, RumtekGangtok 737135, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hotel Teen Taley, or browse everything in Gangtok. Search rates in Gangtok

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-out
14:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
10Reported by the property

Facilities

10 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace2
  • Free WiFi
  • Free WiFi (limited) device count - 5
Food & drink2
  • Free breakfast
  • Free continental breakfast
Wellness & leisure1
  • Garden
More facilities3
  • Smoke-free property
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Daily

What is near Hotel Teen Taley

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Hotel Teen Taley

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Gangtok

Location : When you stay at Hotel Teen Taley in Gangtok, you ll be 10 minutes by car from Rumtek Monastery. This hotel is 11.4 mi (18.3 km) from MG Marg Market and 9.9 mi (15.9 km) from Shiv Mandir.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 9 AM.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards

Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Rumtek Monastery
  • Shiv Mandir
  • Himalayan Zoological Park
  • Namgyal Institute of Tibetology
  • Banjhakri Falls
  • MG Marg Market
  • Royal Palace
  • Ranka Monastery
  • Flower Exhibition Centre
  • Do Drul Chorten Stupa
  • Enchey Monastery
  • Ganesh Tok
  • Tashi View Point
  • Kabi Lungchok
  • Kanchendzonga National Park
  • Gangtok (PYG-Pakyong)
  • Bagdogra (IXB)

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Gangtok

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Gangtok

Frequently asked questions

Hotel Teen Taley, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Teen Taley?

check-out is by 14:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Hotel Teen Taley?

Gangtok (PYG-Pakyong) (3.6 km), Bagdogra (IXB) (4.7 km), Banjhakri Falls (7.7 km) and Do Drul Chorten Stupa (7.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Hotel Teen Taley have?

The property reports 10 facilities, including Free WiFi, Free self parking, Free WiFi (limited) device count - 5, Garden and Free breakfast. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Hotel Teen Taley cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hotel Teen Taley live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.