Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang
Lot H1 - 04, H1- 05, H1- 06 Pham Van Dong St, Pham Van Dong StreetSon TraDa Nang, 550000, Vietnam
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang, or browse everything in Da Nang. Search rates in Da Nang
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- 24-hour front desk
- Porter/bellhop
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Beach shuttle (surcharge)
- Tour desk
- Currency exchange
- Airport shuttle
- Private check-in/check-out
- Free self parking
- Computer station
- Free WiFi
- Fax/photocopying
- Restaurant
- Snack bar/deli
- Outdoor pool
- Garden
- Pool sun loungers
- Pool umbrellas
- Use of nearby fitness center (discount)
- Steam room
- Sauna
- Swimming pool
- Full-service spa
- Massage
- Spa and wellness centre
- Fence around pool
- Spa Facilities
- Spa lounge/relaxation area
- Spa/wellness packages
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
- Designated smoking areas
- Soundproof rooms
- Ironing service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Trouser press
- Daily housekeeping
- shared lounge/TV area
- designated smoking area
- Family rooms
- Fire extinguishers
- 24-hour security
- CCTV in common areas
- Smoke alarms
- Security alarm
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Grocery/convenience store
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Lockers
- Public Bath
- Bike tours
- Walking tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Outdoor furniture
- Foot bath
What is near Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the vibrant heart of Da Nang Hadana Boutique Hotel is a sanctuary of modern luxury and charm emphasizing eco-friendly practices and architectural elegance. This hotel stands out for its innovative approach to sustainability and its picturesque location offering panoramic views of both the city and coast.
Accommodations: Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 52 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Hadana Boutique Hotel is a haven of sophistication featuring plush bedding marble bathrooms and private balconies with views ranging from urban cityscapes to tranquil garden settings. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi flat-screen TVs and well-stocked minibars. Luxury touches such as exclusive toiletries and premium bed linens ensure a stay that marries comfort with opulence.
Amenities: Hadana Boutique offers an array of luxurious amenities including state-of-the-art concierge services valet parking private cabanas by the poolside a fully-equipped business center for corporate needs and VIP services like personal butler attendances and limousine rentals designed to cater to every whim of discerning guests.
Dining Options: The hotel boasts multiple dining venues including Son Tra Restaurant offering international cuisine with ocean views. Experience gourmet meals prepared by Michelin-starred chefs or enjoy exclusive dining experiences like rooftop wine pairings or intimate tasting menus. Room service is also available around the clock.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 2 kilometers from Da Nang International Airport and close proximity to major train stations making it highly accessible for travelers. The hotel offers easy access to major thoroughfares leading into the bustling city center.
Nearby Attractions:
- Han River Bridge - 1 km A spectacular spot for sunset views along the river
- Vincom Plaza Shopping Mall - 0.6 km Offers a variety of shopping and dining experiences
Wellness And Activities: Embrace wellness at Hadanas luxurious spa which features an array of treatments from traditional massages to modern hydrotherapy techniques. The fitness center hosts yoga classes overlooking serene gardens while our outdoor pool area provides a perfect escape for relaxation or leisurely activities.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Government-issued photo identification required at check-in.
- Credit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges.
- Check-in available from 3 PM onwards.
- Pets are not allowed except guide dogs.
Summary: Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang combines sublime luxury with eco-conscious living in one of Vietnams most dynamic cities. Ideal for both business trips and leisure stays thanks to its central location near key attractions like Han River Bridge, upscale accommodations are surefooted here
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- My Khe Beach
- Cao Dai Temple
- Pham Van Dong Beach
- Da Nang Cathedral
- Da Nang City Administration Center
- Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
- Da Nang Love Bridge
- Da Nang Museum
- Danang night market
- Vincom Plaza Shopping Mall
- Dragon Bridge
- Dragon Carp Statue
- East Sea Park
- Han Market
- Han River
- Han River Bridge
- Bac My An Beach
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Da Nang
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Da Nang
Frequently asked questions
Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang?
Han River Bridge (390 m), Vincom Plaza Shopping Mall (550 m), Han Market (580 m) and Da Nang City Administration Center (620 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Safe-deposit box at front desk, Free newspapers in lobby, 24-hour front desk, Porter/bellhop and Dry cleaning/laundry service. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Hadana Boutique Hotel Da Nang live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
