4-STAR·Da Nang

Eden Plaza Danang

05 Duy Tan Street,, Da Nang, 845113, Vietnam

Eden Plaza Danang — photo 1
Eden Plaza Danang — photo 2
Eden Plaza Danang — photo 3
Eden Plaza Danang — photo 4
Eden Plaza Danang — photo 5
Eden Plaza Danang — photo 6
Eden Plaza Danang — photo 7
Eden Plaza Danang — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Eden Plaza Danang

05 Duy Tan Street,, Da Nang, 845113, Vietnam

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Eden Plaza Danang, or browse everything in Da Nang. Search rates in Da Nang

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk8
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
  • Porter/bellhop
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Concierge services
  • ATM/banking
Parking & access5
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Elevator
  • Free long-term parking
  • Free self parking
  • Free valet parking
Internet & workspace10
  • Conference space size (meters) - 12
  • Banquet hall
  • Conference space size (feet) - 129
  • Free wired Internet
  • Free WiFi
  • Conference center
  • Computer station
  • Meeting rooms
  • Business center
  • Conference space
Food & drink4
  • Number of bars/lounges - 3
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of poolside bars - 1
  • Snack bar/deli
Wellness & leisure17
  • Free bicycles on site
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Terrace
  • Karaoke
  • Beach towels
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Billiards or pool table
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Full-service spa
  • Spa treatment room(s)
  • Steam room
  • Sauna
  • Children's pool
  • Nightclub
  • Fitness facilities
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
Families & pets1
  • Playground on site
More facilities13
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Train station drop-off (surcharge)
  • Train station pickup (surcharge)
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Wedding services
  • Limo or Town Car service available
  • Multilingual staff
  • Health club
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Shopping on site
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Hair salon

What is near Eden Plaza Danang

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Eden Plaza Danang

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the heart of Da Nang, Eden Plaza Danang shines as a beacon of luxury and sustainability. This hotel is renowned for its commitment to eco-friendly practices and boasts a stunning architectural design that seamlessly blends modern aesthetics with environmental consciousness.

Accommodations: Eden Plaza Danang caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 154 elegantly appointed guestrooms. The Eden Plaza Danang offers a variety of room types, each exuding opulence and comfort. Guests can choose from deluxe rooms, executive suites, or the exclusive Presidential Suite. Each room features plush pillowtop beds, marble bathrooms with designer toiletries, and breathtaking views of either the bustling city or tranquil garden. State-of-the-art in-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars.

Amenities: Guests at Eden Plaza Danang experience unparalleled luxury through amenities such as a full-service concierge, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the poolside. Exclusive VIP services include personal butler options and limousine rentals. A well-equipped business center caters to corporate guests' needs.

Dining Options: The hotel hosts multiple dining venues including the rooftop Le Ciel Bar & Restaurant which offers panoramic views of the cityscape along with European cuisine prepared by Michelin-starred chefs. The Lotus Café serves traditional Vietnamese dishes with a modern twist in a serene garden setting.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 5 kilometers from Da Nang International Airport and within proximity to several major train stations. The hotel’s central location provides easy access to Da Nang's vibrant city center.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Han Market - 3 km: A vibrant marketplace known for its local handicrafts and produce.
  • My Khe Beach - 3.6 km: One of Vietnam's most picturesque beaches ideal for relaxation or water sports.

Wellness And Activities: At Eden Plaza Danang's spa, guests indulge in signature treatments like aromatherapy massages or seaweed wraps designed to rejuvenate both body and mind. The state-of-the-art fitness center hosts daily yoga classes while multiple pools provide an oasis for relaxation.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in begins at 3 PM; photo identification and credit card required upon arrival.
  • Pets are not allowed except service animals
  • Special requests subject to availability at check-in may incur additional charges
  • Safety measures include enhanced sanitation protocols

Summary: Eden Plaza Danang stands out as a luxurious sanctuary ideal for both business travelers seeking convenience and leisure travelers desiring indulgence in Da Nang's dynamic environment.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Museum of Cham Sculpture
  • Sun Wheel
  • Sun World Danang Wonders
  • Chi Lang Stadium
  • Paracel Sport Center
  • Phap Lam Pagoda
  • Tran Thi Ly Bridge
  • Con Market
  • Da Nang Downtown
  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
  • Danang night market
  • Dragon Bridge
  • Dragon Carp Statue
  • Fortis Hoan My Danang Hospital
  • Han River
  • Helio Night Food Zone
  • Ho Chi Minh Museum
  • Asia Park

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Da Nang

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Da Nang

Frequently asked questions

Eden Plaza Danang, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Eden Plaza Danang?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Eden Plaza Danang?

Ho Chi Minh Museum (460 m), Phap Lam Pagoda (1.7 km), Helio Night Food Zone (1.9 km) and Sun Wheel (1.9 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Eden Plaza Danang have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Snorkeling nearby, Free bicycles on site, Hiking/biking trails nearby, Wheelchair accessible – no and Elevator. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Eden Plaza Danang cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Eden Plaza Danang live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.