Dandelion Apartment
55 Ðinh Ðt,, Da Nang, 50000, Vietnam
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Dandelion Apartment, or browse everything in Da Nang. Search rates in Da Nang
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 13Reported by the property
Facilities
13 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Free self parking
- Off-street parking
- Elevator
- Free WiFi
- Designated smoking areas
- Television in common areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Housekeeping on request
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
What is near Dandelion Apartment
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Dandelion Apartment
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Da Nang (Son Tra)
Location : With a stay at Dandelion Apartment in Da Nang (Son Tra), you ll be a 5-minute walk from My Khe Beach and within a 5-minute drive of Han River. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Han Market and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Dragon Bridge.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
- Long-term renters welcome
Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- My Khe Beach
- East Sea Park
- Pham Van Dong Beach
- Bac My An Beach
- Han River
- Vincom Plaza Shopping Mall
- Hoang Sa Beach
- Han River Bridge
- Danang night market
- Da Nang Love Bridge
- Dragon Carp Statue
- Han Market
- Da Nang City Administration Center
- Dragon Bridge
- Da Nang Cathedral
- Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Da Nang
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Da Nang
Frequently asked questions
Dandelion Apartment, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Dandelion Apartment?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Dandelion Apartment?
Hoang Sa Beach (530 m), Vincom Plaza Shopping Mall (2.0 km), Pham Van Dong Beach (2.0 km) and Han River Bridge (2.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Dandelion Apartment have?
The property reports 13 facilities, including Parking (limited spaces), Free self parking, Luggage storage, Free WiFi and Designated smoking areas. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Dandelion Apartment cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Dandelion Apartment live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
