5-STAR·Bali

The Wolas Villa & Spa

Jalan Yudistira No. 18, SeminyakKutaBali 80361, Indonesia

The Wolas Villa & Spa — photo 1
The Wolas Villa & Spa — photo 2
The Wolas Villa & Spa — photo 3
The Wolas Villa & Spa — photo 4
The Wolas Villa & Spa — photo 5
The Wolas Villa & Spa — photo 6
The Wolas Villa & Spa — photo 7
The Wolas Villa & Spa — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The Wolas Villa & Spa

Jalan Yudistira No. 18, SeminyakKutaBali 80361, Indonesia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Wolas Villa & Spa, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk7
  • cashless payment available
  • shuttle service (free)
  • airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • invoice provided
  • contactless check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
Parking & access5
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • parking on site
Internet & workspace2
  • wifi
  • internet services
Food & drink8
  • Bar
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • breakfast in the room
  • coffee house on site
  • breakfast takeaway containers
  • delivered food is securely covered
  • mobile app for room service
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Wellness & leisure8
  • Sun terrace
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Spa services on site
  • Spa treatment room(s)
Rooms & housekeeping5
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • shared lounge/TV area
  • dry cleaning
  • Laundry
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Families & pets1
  • babysitting/child services
Cleaning & safety12
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • face masks for guests available
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • first aid kit available
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
More facilities12
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby
  • airport drop off
  • airport pick up
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Boat tours nearby
  • Rafting nearby

What is near The Wolas Villa & Spa

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About The Wolas Villa & Spa

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the vibrant heart of Seminyak The Wolas Villa & Spa is renowned for its commitment to eco-friendly practices and stunning architectural design blending traditional Balinese elements with modern aesthetics. This award-winning hotel offers a sanctuary of tranquility and luxury making it a standout choice for discerning travelers.

Accommodations: The Wolas Villa & Spa caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 18 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each villa at The Wolas Villa & Spa is a haven of opulence with spacious layouts ranging from 150 to 300 square meters. Guests can choose from one or two-bedroom villas each featuring plush king-sized beds premium bedding and marble bathrooms equipped with deluxe toiletries. Luxurious amenities include state-of-the-art Wi-Fi connectivity flat-screen TVs well-stocked minibars and expansive balconies offering breathtaking views of lush gardens or the shimmering pool.

Amenities: The Wolas Villa & Spa ensures a top-tier experience with amenities like 24-hour concierge service valet parking private cabana rentals along the poolside a fully equipped business center for corporate needs and exclusive VIP services including butler and limousine rentals.

Dining Options: Guests at The Wolas Villa & Spa are treated to an exquisite culinary journey at its on-site restaurant which serves an array of international dishes alongside traditional Balinese cuisine. Notable features include rooftop dining options overlooking the gardens signature dishes crafted by Michelin-starred chefs extensive breakfast selections room service available round the clock exclusive wine pairings and gourmet tasting menus.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 3 kilometers from Ngurah Rai International Airport and close to major transit routes. The hotel offers easy access to Seminyaks bustling city center.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Seminyak Beach - 2 km A popular spot for sunbathers and surfers alike.
  • Eat Street - 1 km Known for its vibrant dining scene.
  • Seminyak Square - 1.5 km Offers shopping and entertainment options.

Wellness And Activities: Our state-of-the-art wellness center includes a full-service spa offering signature Balinese massages hydrotherapy sessions yoga classes in serene environments fitness centers equipped with modern machinery and luxurious pools designed for relaxation.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Valid government-issued ID required at check-in guests must adhere strictly to check-in/out times especially during peak seasons pets not allowed non-smoking rooms available.

Summary: The Wolas Villa & Spa epitomizes luxury privacy in Seminyak perfect for both leisure business travelers. It stands out with unique eco-friendly initiatives premium amenities diverse dining options tranquil wellness facilities situated ideally near local attractions making it an exemplary choice for those seeking an exclusive escape.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
  • Siloam Hospitals
  • Sunset Point Shopping Centre
  • Padang Beach
  • Petitenget Temple
  • TAKSU Bali Gallery
  • Trans Studio Mall
  • Double Six Beach
  • Eat Street
  • Garlic Lane
  • Kuta Beach
  • Legian Beach
  • Legian Road
  • Seminyak Beach
  • Seminyak Square
  • Seminyak Village
  • Desa Potato Head
  • Poppies Lane II

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bali

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bali

Getting to Bali

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

The Wolas Villa & Spa, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Wolas Villa & Spa?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near The Wolas Villa & Spa?

Trans Studio Mall (180 m), Garlic Lane (790 m), Legian Beach (860 m) and Legian Road (930 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does The Wolas Villa & Spa have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Safety Deposit Box, Parking, Bar, shared lounge/TV area and Kayaking nearby. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The Wolas Villa & Spa cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Wolas Villa & Spa live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.