SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar
SCO 30, 97, Acre Scheme, D Block Ranjit Avenue, 143001 Amritsaras, Indija, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar, or browse everything in Amritsar. Search rates in Amritsar
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 32Reported by the property
Facilities
32 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- Luggage storage
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- 24-hour front desk
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Concierge services
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- secured parking
- Free self parking
- Free valet parking
- Elevator
- Computer station
- Number of meeting rooms - 2
- Banquet hall
- 24-hour business center
- Free WiFi
- Business center
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Snack bar/deli
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Lockers available
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Smoke-free property
- Multilingual staff
- Free newspapers in lobby
What is near SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Amritsar (Ranjit Avenue)
Location : With a stay at SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Amritsar, you ll be centrally located in Amritsar, within a 10-minute drive of Golden Temple and Guru Nanak Dev University. This hotel is 2.5 mi (3.9 km) from Mata Lal Devi Temple and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Gurudwara Pipli Sahib.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces and heated floors. Smart televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Mata Lal Devi Temple
- Hall Bazar
- Gandhi Gate
- Maharaja Ranjit Singh Panorama
- Khairuddin Mosque
- Durgiana Temple
- Maha Raja Ranjit Singh s Statue
- Maharaja Ranjit Singh Museum
- Gobindgarh Fort
- Katra Jaimal Singh Market
- Gurudwara Santokhsar Sahib
- Gurudwara Pipli Sahib
- Raja Sansi Intl. Airport (ATQ)
- Guru Nanak Dev University
- Khalsa College
- Sundha Mata Temple
- Lawrence Road
- Hall Bazaar
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Amritsar
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Amritsar
Getting to Amritsar
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar?
Lawrence Road (470 m), Gurudwara Pipli Sahib (580 m), Khalsa College (1.1 km) and Mata Lal Devi Temple (1.8 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar have?
The property reports 32 facilities, including Wheelchair-accessible registration desk, Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk, Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations), Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant and Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote SureStay Plus by Best Western Amritsar live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
