3-STAR·Ahmedabad

OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad

Beside Bharat Petroleum Usmanpura Ashram Road, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, 380009, India

OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad — photo 1
OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad — photo 2
OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad — photo 3
OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad — photo 4
OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad — photo 5
OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad — photo 6
OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad — photo 7
OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad

Beside Bharat Petroleum Usmanpura Ashram Road, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, 380009, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad, or browse everything in Ahmedabad. Search rates in Ahmedabad

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
6Reported by the property

Facilities

6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 4 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Parking & access1
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink2
  • Free breakfast
  • Free continental breakfast
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Laundry facilities
  • Designated smoking areas

What is near OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Ahmedabad (Usman Pura)

Location : With a stay at OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad in Ahmedabad (Usman Pura), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Narendra Modi Stadium and Riverfront Garden. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Riverfront Park and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Riverfront Park.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 40 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

Dining : At OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary continental breakfast is included.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted. Travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Sabarmati Riverfront Promenade
  • Sarkhej Rosa
  • Akshardham Temple
  • Namanand Maharaj Ashram
  • Shreyas Folk Museum
  • Shri Mehsana Teerth
  • Shri Swaminarayan Temple
  • Subhash Bridge
  • Chimanlal Girdharlal Rd.
  • Parimal Garden
  • Utensil Museum
  • Riverfront Garden
  • Gandhi Ashram
  • Sardar Patel Stadium
  • Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Intl. Airport (AMD)
  • Calico Museum of Textiles

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Ahmedabad

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Ahmedabad

Getting to Ahmedabad

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad?

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport (AMD) (400 m), Sabarmati Riverfront Promenade (930 m), Riverfront Garden (1.1 km) and Utensil Museum (2.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad have?

The property reports 6 facilities, including Free breakfast, Laundry facilities, Free WiFi, Designated smoking areas and Elevator. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote OYO Townhouse 030 Ashram Road Ahmedabad live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.