hotel suncity
77, Aamrakunj Avis, Nr Tapovan,Chandkheda, Ahmedabad,, 382424, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at hotel suncity, or browse everything in Ahmedabad. Search rates in Ahmedabad
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 11:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 5Reported by the property
Facilities
5 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Designated smoking areas
What is near hotel suncity
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About hotel suncity
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Ahmedabad (Chandkheda)
Location : With a stay at hotel suncity in Ahmedabad (Chandkheda), you ll be within a 10-minute drive of Narendra Modi Stadium and Vishwakarma Government Engineering College. This hotel is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Apollo Hospitals International Limited and 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Shreyas Folk Museum.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 55 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and complimentary newspapers, and housekeeping is provided once per stay.
Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours).
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- Minimum Spring Break check-in age is 15 years old
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Vishwakarma Government Engineering College
- Apollo Hospitals International Limited
- Narendra Modi Stadium
- Kumbhariya Jain Temples
- Shreyas Folk Museum
- Sabarmati Riverfront Promenade
- Ahmedabad Airport Road
- Adalaj Stepwell
- Gandhi Ashram
- Auto World Vintage Car Museum
- Riverfront Park
- Rani Roopmatis Mosque
- Subhash Bridge
- Indroda Nature Park
- Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Intl. Airport (AMD)
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Ahmedabad
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Ahmedabad
Getting to Ahmedabad
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
hotel suncity, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at hotel suncity?
Check-in is from 11:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near hotel suncity?
Ahmedabad Airport Road (4.1 km), Shreyas Folk Museum (4.5 km), Apollo Hospitals International Limited (5.6 km) and Sabarmati Riverfront Promenade (7.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does hotel suncity have?
The property reports 5 facilities, including Free WiFi, Designated smoking areas, Free self parking, 24-hour front desk and Health or beauty spa nearby. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at hotel suncity cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote hotel suncity live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
