4-STAR·Abu Dhabi

Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi

Al Reem Island,, Abu Dhabi, 0, United Arab Emirates

Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi — photo 1
Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi — photo 2
Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi — photo 3
Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi — photo 4
Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi — photo 5
Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi — photo 6
Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi — photo 7
Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi

Al Reem Island,, Abu Dhabi, 0, United Arab Emirates

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi, or browse everything in Abu Dhabi. Search rates in Abu Dhabi

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
10:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
31Reported by the property

Facilities

31 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk4
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage
  • No accessible shuttle
Parking & access11
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Lift
  • Elevator
  • Free parking
  • Parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Covered parking
  • Free self parking
  • parking on site
  • Elevator door width (centimeters) - 110
  • Elevator door width (inches) - 43
Internet & workspace4
  • wifi available in all areas
  • internet services
  • wifi
  • Free WiFi
Wellness & leisure5
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor pool
  • Swimming pool
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • 24-hour fitness facilities
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
Cleaning & safety2
  • first aid kit available
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
More facilities3
  • Multilingual staff
  • Smoke-free property
  • Lockers available

What is near Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Abu Dhabi Mall

Location : With a stay at Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi, you ll be centrally located in Abu Dhabi, within a 10-minute drive of Abu Dhabi Mall and Abu Dhabi Corniche. This luxury aparthotel is 20.5 mi (33 km) from Ferrari World and 19.9 mi (32 km) from Warner Bros. World Abu Dhabi.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Your memory foam bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Rooms have private balconies. 50-inch Smart televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. Guests will be asked to provide the property with a copy of their passport before arrival. Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance. A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.


Property Registration Number: MAR-MAR-TMJWA, PER25000162, PER23000289, PER25000161, PER23000288, PER24000041, PER24000044, PER24000450, PER24000043, PER23000283, PER23000287, PER25000134, PER24000456, PER23000286, PER23000285, PER23000284
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Shaikh Khalifa Medical City
  • Mangrove National Park
  • Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
  • Abu Dhabi Intl. Airport (AUH)
  • Abu Dhabi Mall
  • ADGM
  • Al Reem Mall
  • Al Wahda Mall
  • Sowwah Square
  • Carpet Souk
  • The Galleria
  • Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi
  • Red Crescent Authority
  • Reem Central Park
  • Iranian Souq
  • Khalifa Center
  • Kidoos Entertainment

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Abu Dhabi

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Abu Dhabi

Getting to Abu Dhabi

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi?

Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi (2.6 km), Carpet Souk (2.7 km), The Galleria (2.7 km) and Red Crescent Authority (2.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi have?

The property reports 31 facilities, including wifi available in all areas, Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations), Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk, internet services and Lift. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Silkhaus Najmat C 2, Al Reem Abu Dhabi live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.