Arabian Nights Village
Arabian Nights Village Rd - Mshayrif,, Abu Dhabi, 111894, United Arab Emirates
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Arabian Nights Village, or browse everything in Abu Dhabi. Search rates in Abu Dhabi
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 18Reported by the property
Facilities
18 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Free self parking
- Conference space
- Meeting rooms
- Conference space size (meters) - 2999
- Conference space size (feet) - 32281
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Pool umbrellas
- Pool sun loungers
- Terrace
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Designated smoking areas
- Safari on site
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Tours/ticket assistance
What is near Arabian Nights Village
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Arabian Nights Village
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the heart of the desert, Arabian Nights Village offers an authentic immersion into Arabian culture and heritage, combined with eco-friendly practices that ensure a sustainable stay without compromising on luxury. The architecture reflects traditional Arabian designs, offering guests a unique blend of historical allure and modern comforts.
Accommodations: Arabian Nights Village caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 43 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Arabian Nights Village features a variety of room types including deluxe rooms, suites, and royal suites. Each room boasts opulent decor with handcrafted furnishings, plush bedding, and marble bathrooms equipped with premium toiletries. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars. Guests can enjoy stunning views of the desert landscape from private balconies or terraces.
Amenities: The hotel offers a range of luxurious amenities including 24-hour concierge service, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the oasis-inspired pool, and exclusive business centers for corporate guests. VIP services such as personal butler assistance and limousine rentals are also available to ensure a bespoke experience.
Dining Options: Guests at Arabian Nights Village can indulge in an array of culinary experiences at Al Maqam Restaurant which serves traditional Arabic cuisine alongside international dishes. The restaurant is renowned for its signature lamb dishes cooked over an open flame. Exclusive dining experiences such as rooftop meals under the stars or intimate desert picnics are also available.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 50 kilometers from Abu Dhabi International Airport and close to major highways, Arabian Nights Village is easily accessible while offering secluded tranquility.
Nearby Attractions:
- Al Khazna Family Park - 43 km: A popular destination for families featuring expansive green spaces and recreational activities.
- Rub al Khali - 1 km: Explore the vast beauty of one of the world's largest sand deserts right at your doorstep.
Wellness And Activities: The village includes a full-service spa offering an extensive menu of treatments inspired by ancient Arabic healing practices. A state-of-the-art fitness center and yoga sessions in the serene desert ambiance provide additional wellness options. The outdoor pool area invites relaxation with private cabanas set against picturesque dunes.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in time starts at 3 PM - Photo ID required - Credit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Pets not allowed - Service animals welcome
- Special requests subject to availability upon check-in may incur additional charges; no guarantees made
Summary: Arabian Nights Village combines luxury accommodations with authentic cultural experiences in Abu Dhabi's desert landscape. Ideal for both business travelers seeking convenience and leisure travelers looking for exotic escapades amidst luxury amenities.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Al Khazna Family Park
- Abu Dhabi Intl. Airport (AUH)
- Rub al Khali
- Arabian Nights Village
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Abu Dhabi
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Abu Dhabi
Getting to Abu Dhabi
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Arabian Nights Village, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Arabian Nights Village?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Arabian Nights Village?
Abu Dhabi Airport (AUH) (88.3 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Arabian Nights Village have?
The property reports 18 facilities, including Safari on site, Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations), Coffee/tea in common areas, Breakfast available (surcharge) and Conference space. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Arabian Nights Village cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Arabian Nights Village live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
