4-STAR·Kuala Lumpur

The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush

58 Jalan Ang Seng, 50470 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush — photo 1
The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush — photo 2
The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush — photo 3
The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush — photo 4
The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush — photo 5
The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush — photo 6
The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush — photo 7
The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush

58 Jalan Ang Seng, 50470 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush, or browse everything in Kuala Lumpur. Search rates in Kuala Lumpur

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
39Reported by the property

Facilities

39 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk5
  • Airport shuttle
  • Luggage storage
  • airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • express check-in/check-out
  • invoice provided
Parking & access5
  • Lift
  • Parking garage
  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • parking on site
Internet & workspace3
  • Free WiFi
  • wifi
  • internet services
Wellness & leisure11
  • Pool with view
  • Pool cover
  • Spa and wellness centre
  • Hot tub/jacuzzi
  • Table tennis
  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Terrace
  • Sauna
  • outdoor pool (all year)
  • Fitness centre
Rooms & housekeeping4
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • designated smoking area
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety8
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • first aid kit available
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • physical distancing rules followed
More facilities2
  • Shallow end
  • Key access

About The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the vibrant heart of Kuala Lumpur, The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush stands as a beacon of luxury and sustainability. This hotel's eco-friendly practices are seamlessly integrated with its sophisticated design, offering a unique blend where modern luxury meets environmental responsibility.

Accommodations: The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 200 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 200 rooms at The Establishment exudes opulence with premium bedding, marble bathrooms, and exclusive toiletries. Guests can choose from deluxe rooms with city views to extravagant suites featuring balconies overlooking the garden or pool. Amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and more for an unparalleled stay.

Amenities: The hotel offers a plethora of luxurious amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals, cutting-edge business centers, and exclusive services such as butler and limousine rentals tailored for discerning guests.

Dining Options: Indulge in exquisite culinary delights at our onsite restaurants. The Sky Lounge offers panoramic city views paired with international cuisine prepared by Michelin-starred chefs. Enjoy our specialty coffee at Café Luxe or experience traditional Malaysian flavors at Spices Bistro. Exclusive dining experiences such as wine pairings and gourmet tasting menus are available.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 2 kilometers from KL Sentral Railway Station and 21 kilometers from Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Mid Valley Megamall - 1.5 km: A premier shopping destination offering a wide range of international brands.
  • Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia - 2.7 km: Home to one of Southeast Asia's largest collections of Islamic art.

Wellness And Activities: Our wellness oasis features a full-service spa with signature treatments like hydrotherapy and aromatherapy massages. A state-of-the-art fitness center is available alongside yoga classes in a serene environment designed for ultimate relaxation.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Kuala Lumpur

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Kuala Lumpur

Getting to Kuala Lumpur

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush have?

The property reports 39 facilities, including Pool with view, Shallow end, Pool cover, Key card access and Key access. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Establishment (EST) KL Sentral by Plush live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.